futsalplanet.com - European Futsal Golden Shoe 2004/2005 - 3rdEdition
(Futsalplanet Awards)

futsalplanet.com - European Futsal Golden Shoe 2004/2005


Dear Futsal friends,

We are proud to announce the winner of the 3rd European Futsal Golden Shoe for the current season 2004/2005, in all UEFA futsal-playing countries.

As you will see, then, futsal will now be joining 11-a-side football in honouring the best goalscorer of all the European national league championships played under UEFA’s auspices.

Using a similar procedure to that applied for 11-a-side football to determine the Golden Shoe ranking compiled by ESM (European Sports Magazine), consideration will given to the degree of difficulty of playing in the various leagues. Consequently, the different leagues have been assigned coefficients, taking into account as well the number of matches that have to be played over a regular season, excluding play-off or “play-out” matches.

Once the three different levels have been determined (A, B and C) and the six coefficients assigned to these (Level A: 2.0 and 1.8; Level B: 1.6 and 1.4; Level C: 1.2 and 1.0), the final ranking list is calculated by multiplying the total number of goals a player has scored by the coefficient assigned to the league championship in which he is playing. The coefficient for each level (e.g. 2.0 or 1.8 for level A) is also determined on the basis of the number of matches played during the regular season.

The names of the top five goalscorers for each league championship registered in the Golden Shoe competition will be listed.

The decision to use six coefficients for this futsal ranking, rather than the three that are used for the ESM ranking, stems from the fact that there are greater differences between the various European futsal leagues as far as the number of matches that have to be played over a season is concerned. The results will also serve to highlight that many countries with a strong tradition of 11-a-side football are still novices in the world of futsal. The countries are assigned to the different classification levels solely on the basis of the standard they have achieved in European futsal.

Yours faithfully,

The Management Team of www.futsalplanet.com




GENERAL STANDING

Pos. Name
Club (Country)
Gls Val Pts
1 Gyulambaryan - Tal Grig (Armenia) 127 1 127
2 Lenisio - El Pozo Murcia (Spain) 52 2 104
3 Betinho - MB Morlanwelz (Belgium) 55 1.8 99
4 Atanelishvili - Sarangi (Georgia) 93 1 93
5 Paulinho - Sporting CP (Portugal) 43 2 86
6 Grdovic - Gospic (Croatia) 52 1.6 83.2
7 Andrč Lima - SL Benfica (Portugal) 41 2 82
8 Mihalis - Athina 90 (Greece) 57 1.4 79.8
9 Tsvelyh - Uragan Iv. Frankivsk (Ukraine) 44 1.8 79.2
10 Kakŕ - Spartak Shelkovo (Russia) 49 1.6 78.4
11 Alex - Charleroi Action 21 (Belgium) 43 1.8 77.4
11 Mikan - Nejzbach Vysoké Mýto (Czech Republic) 43 1.8 77.4
13 Mkrtchyan - Gyumri (Armenia) 76 1 76
14 Bachar - Forcom Antwerpen 2000 (Belgium) 40 1.8 72
15 Lulofs - Leekster Eagles (Netherlands) 44 1.6 70.4
15 Svyadysh - Borisov-900 (Belarus) 44 1.6 70.4
17 Serjao - TTG-Java (Russia) 43 1.6 68.8
18 Fernandao - Mirň Martorell (Spain) 34 2 68
18 Javi Rodriguez - Playas De Castellon (Spain) 34 2 68
18 Mide - Freixieiro (Portugal) 34 2 68
21 Arrepiu - Click Ufficio Genzano (Italy) 33 2 66
21 Nino - Sporting Pombal (Portugal) 33 2 66
23 Foglia - Samia Arzignano (Italy) 32 2 64
23 Rogerio - Erregi Travel Perugia (Italy) 32 2 64
25 Liliu - Kickers Gilly + Charleroi Action 21 (Belgium) 35 1.8 63
26 Delpont - Split Gasperov (Croatia) 39 1.6 62.4
26 Marechal - FCK De Hommel (Netherlands) 39 1.6 62.4
28 Dudů - Ceteas Fas Montesilvano (Italy) 31 2 62
28 Nhonha - Estrela de Amadora (Portugal) 31 2 62
28 Sandrinho - Samia Arzignano (Italy) 31 2 62
31 El Haoual S. - ZVC Borgerhout + Gdl Chatelet (Belgium) 34 1.8 61.2
32 Abyshev - MFK Tjumen (Russia) 38 1.6 60.8
33 Dani Salgado - Mirň Martorell (Spain) 30 2 60
33 Schumacher - Boomerang Interviu (Spain) 30 2 60
35 Trajkovski - Kumanovo 1903 (Macedonia) 42 1.4 58.8
36 A. Antipov - CSKA Moscow (Russia) 36 1.6 57.6
36 Koridze - Spartak Shelkovo (Russia) 36 1.6 57.6
38 Pavlovic - 1. SC Incar Nitra (Slovakia) 41 1.4 57.4
39 Yerznkyan - Adana (41) and Armenia (16) (Armenia) 57 1 57
40 Mizandari - Iberia 2003 (Georgia) 56 1 56
40 Simon - Kanárik FC (Hungary) 35 1.6 56
42 Pridaenkovski - Alfa Parf (Macedonia) 39 1.4 54.6
42 Sotarca - A.C.S. 3 Bucuresti (Romania) 39 1.4 54.6
44 Stoica - Municipal Constanta (Romania) 38 1.4 53.2
44 Sulejmani - Elita (Macedonia) 38 1.4 53.2
46 Sanamyan - Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia) 53 1 53
47 Zwiers - Leekster Eagles (Netherlands) 33 1.6 52.8
48 Economou - Doukas (Greece) 37 1.4 51.8
49 Hulshorst - LZV/Kuypers (Netherlands) 32 1.6 51.2
49 Putkin - Vitebskenergo (Belarus) 32 1.6 51.2
51 Kilik - Dneprospetzstal Zaporogie (Ukraine) 28 1.8 50.4
51 Osmani - See Univerzitet (Macedonia) 36 1.4 50.4
51 Polasek - Mikeska Ostrava (Czech Republic) 28 1.8 50.4
51 Sytin - Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 28 1.8 50.4
55 Berkes - Colorspectrum Aramis (Hungary) 31 1.6 49.6
55 De Bever - FCT/De Bever Boys (Netherlands) 31 1.6 49.6
55 De Jongh - zvv Hilversum (Netherlands) 31 1.6 49.6
55 El Morabiti - zvv Hilversum (Netherlands) 31 1.6 49.6
55 Novak - Uspinjaca (Croatia) 31 1.6 49.6
55 Smaal - KW/Ritmo (Netherlands) 31 1.6 49.6
55 Van Bavel - SK Konica Minolta (Netherlands) 31 1.6 49.6
62 Sarkisian - Ararat (Cyprus) 40 1.2 48
63 Totladze - Iberia 2003 (Georgia) 47 1 47
63 Yedigaryan - Polytekhnik Yerevan (Armenia) 47 1 47
65 Nazaretian - Ararat (Cyprus) 39 1.2 46.8
65 Polyviou - Parnassos (Cyprus) 39 1.2 46.8
67 Dabrowski - Baustal Krakow (Poland) 29 1.6 46.4
68 Kardasis - Asteras (Greece) 33 1.4 46.2
69 Mansurov - Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 25 1.8 45
70 Gyurcsanyi - Rubeola FC Csomor (Hungary) 28 1.6 44.8
70 Hirsch - Akademia Slowa Poznan (Poland) 28 1.6 44.8
70 Szlapa - Clearex Chorzow (Poland) 28 1.6 44.8
70 Toth - Cso-Montage (Hungary) 28 1.6 44.8
74 Petkovski - Alfa Parf (Macedonia) 32 1.4 44.8
75 Halko - 1. FSC Nafta Malacky (Slovakia) 31 1.4 43.4
75 Morfesis - Dias (Greece) 31 1.4 43.4
77 Machura - Inpuls Alpol Siemianowice (Poland) 27 1.6 43.2
77 Moskvichov - Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 24 1.8 43.2
77 Schweier - Pecsi MFC (Hungary) 27 1.6 43.2
80 Barcean - Silvanus Resita (Romania) 30 1.4 42
80 Csoma - A.S. Odorheiu Secuiesc (Romania) 30 1.4 42
80 Matei - A.F.C. Bodu Bucuresti (Romania) 30 1.4 42
83 Ilnitsky - Tulpar (Kazakhstan) 29 1.4 40.6
83 Koprda - FC Masomax Nitra (Slovakia) 29 1.4 40.6
85 Bogdanovic - Torcida (Croatia) 25 1.6 40
85 Kasprzyk - Clearex Chorzow (Poland) 25 1.6 40
85 Marzec - Baustal Krakow (Poland) 25 1.6 40
85 Zeleny - Belagroprombank (Belarus) 25 1.6 40
89 Varady - FC Izolex Kosice (Slovakia) 28 1.4 39.2
90 Delamea - Nazarje (Slovenia) 24 1.6 38.4
90 Revutski - Belagroprombank (Belarus) 24 1.6 38.4
90 Skadorva - Mapid (Belarus) 24 1.6 38.4
93 Grapsas - Platon (Greece) 27 1.4 37.8
93 Tamulis - Kvintencija (Lithuania) 27 1.4 37.8
93 Zabarovskis - Raba (Latvia) 27 1.4 37.8
96 Bajrusovic - Mejasi (Croatia) 23 1.6 36.8
96 Horvat - Svea Lesna Litija (Slovenia) 23 1.6 36.8
96 Kosernik - Zivex Dobovec (Slovenia) 23 1.6 36.8
99 Chadzidis - Helas Keloc Brno (Czech Republic) 20 1.8 36
99 Sluka - CC LKW Jistebník (Czech Republic) 20 1.8 36
99 Tuma - Helas Keloc Brno (Czech Republic) 20 1.8 36
102 Kozlovskis - Raba (Latvia) 25 1.4 35
102 Lesnickas - Akmene (Lithuania) 25 1.4 35
104 Georgiou - Parnassos (Cyprus) 29 1.2 34.8
105 Pisot - Kix Ajdovscina (Slovenia) 21 1.6 33.6
106 Mamedov - Edliyye (Azerbaijan) 24 1.4 33.6
106 Sudimak - 1.HFC Lucenec (Slovakia) 24 1.4 33.6
106 Vekerotas - Nafta (Lithuania) 24 1.4 33.6
109 Dassaev - Ararat (Cyprus) 27 1.2 32.4
110 Kovals - La Rocca (Latvia) 23 1.4 32.2
110 Rimkevicius - Inkaras (Lithuania) 23 1.4 32.2
110 Tanurcov - Toligma (Moldova) 23 1.4 32.2
113 Aleksejevs - Raba (Latvia) 22 1.4 30.8
113 Frol - Aktyubrentgen (Kazakhstan) 22 1.4 30.8
115 Pinho - E-Costinha Futsal Club ZH (Switzerland) 30 1 30
116 Steinas - Nautara (Lithuania) 21 1.4 29.4
117 Kurtic - GIP Beton MTO (Slovenia) 18 1.6 28.8
117 Ursic - Oplast Kobarid (Slovenia) 18 1.6 28.8
119 Babot - Cap del Carrer (Andorra) 24 1.2 28.8
120 Kocerigins - Raba (Latvia) 20 1.4 28
121 Kbiladze - Iberia 2003 (Georgia) 27 1 27
122 Allahyrov - Araz (Azerbaijan) 19 1.4 26.6
123 Mullai - Dinamo (Albania) 22 1.2 26.4
123 Sina - Tirana (Albania) 22 1.2 26.4
125 Butrin - Kairat (Kazakhstan) 18 1.4 25.2
125 Hilotii - Toligma (Moldova) 18 1.4 25.2
125 Tacot - Toligma (Moldova) 18 1.4 25.2
128 Tsereteli - Iberia 2003 (Georgia) 25 1 25
129 Kolari - Flamurtari (Albania) 20 1.2 24
129 Skora - Teuta (Albania) 20 1.2 24
131 Eyniyev - Araz (Azerbaijan) 17 1.4 23.8
131 Yukel - Camelot (Moldova) 17 1.4 23.8
133 Bllaca - Teuta (Albania) 19 1.2 22.8
133 Martini - Vllaznia (Albania) 19 1.2 22.8
133 Sergi Gil - G.B.G (Andorra) 19 1.2 22.8
136 Krezo - MNK Ljubuski (BIH Fed. Premiere League) 14 1.6 22.4
137 Kozin - Aktyubrentgen (Kazakhstan) 16 1.4 22.4
137 Metelkin - Turar (Kazakhstan) 16 1.4 22.4
139 Farrugia - El Mundos (Malta) 22 1 22
140 Astrologo - Scandals Bar (Malta) 21 1 21
141 Austry - PVE93 (Andorra) 17 1.2 20.4
141 Iliichev Iliev - Academika MIX Sofia (Bulgaria) 17 1.2 20.4
141 Kuusisto - Loiske (Finland) 17 1.2 20.4
141 MŞ Rodriguez - UE Santa Coloma (Andorra) 17 1.2 20.4
141 Petrov Staikov - Academica MIX Sofia (Bulgaria) 17 1.2 20.4
146 Pantelic - Serbia (Malta) 20 1 20
147 Frolov - Camelot (Moldova) 14 1.4 19.6
147 Medjidov - Azfen (Azerbaijan) 14 1.4 19.6
149 Crnalic - Mostarske Kise (BIH Fed. Premiere League) 12 1.6 19.2
150 Louke - Ruutupaidat (Finland) 16 1.2 19.2
150 Rizvani - Tervarit (Finland) 16 1.2 19.2
152 Ameti - NK Dinamo Möhlin (Switzerland) 18 1 18
152 Becerra - FC Encamp (Andorra) 15 1.2 18
152 Cebrian - UE Santa Coloma (Andorra) 15 1.2 18
152 David Gil - Cap del Carrer (Andorra) 15 1.2 18
152 Erak - Serbia (Malta) 18 1 18
152 Gochev Petrov - SC Piccadilly Varna (Bulgaria) 15 1.2 18
152 Horvath - Sportfreunde Wien (Austria) 18 1 18
152 Topalo - Team USSR (England) 15 1.2 18
160 Jovicic - Sloga Stolarija Zrnic (BIH Republic of Srpska Premiere League) 11 1.6 17.6
161 Rakitic - NK Dinamo Möhlin (Switzerland) 17 1 17
162 Aaltonen - Loiske (Finland) 14 1.2 16.8
162 Bankov Banev - Mirinex Russe (Bulgaria) 14 1.2 16.8
162 Björkstrand - TP Kaarle (Finland) 14 1.2 16.8
165 Dzabiradze - Araz (Azerbaijan) 12 1.4 16.8
166 Gaderer - DSV Leoben (Austria) 16 1 16
166 Kokic - Leotar (BIH Republic of Srpska Premiere League) 10 1.6 16
166 Mijailovic - Hibernians FC (Malta) 16 1 16
166 Pavlovic - PSV Salzburg (Austria) 16 1 16
166 Valjevac - Bosna Kompred (BIH Fed. Premiere League) 10 1.6 16
171 Stoikov Stoilov - Academica Mix Sofia (Bulgaria) 13 1.2 15.6
172 Vico - Leotar (BIH Republic of Srpska Premiere League) 9 1.6 14.4
173 Raba - CS Italien GE (Switzerland) 14 1 14
174 Simon - Union 7 Futsal Club ZH (Switzerland) 13 1 13
175 Mujkic - Kaskada (BIH Fed. Premiere League) 8 1.6 12.8
175 Tomasevic - Banja Luka (BIH Republic of Srpska Premiere League) 8 1.6 12.8
177 Zifkovits Boran - DSV Leoben (Austria) 12 1 12
178 Cvijetic - Doboj (BIH Republic of Srpska Premiere League) 7 1.6 11.2
178 Ferhatovic - Bosna Kompred (BIH Fed. Premiere League) 7 1.6 11.2
180 Veinbergs - Baltic United (England) 9 1.2 10.8
180 Woodrow - Godders (England) 9 1.2 10.8
182 Daziel - Doncaster College (England) 8 1.2 9.6
182 Godbald - Godders (England) 8 1.2 9.6
182 Sykes - Vaughans (England) 8 1.2 9.6



Countries Levels and Coefficients

Country N° Matches Difficulty Coeffic.
Albania 14 Low (C1) 1.2
Andorra 14 Low (C1) 1.2
Armenia 20 Low (C2) 1.0
Austria 3/10 Low (C2) 1.0
Azerbaijan 16 Medium (B2) 1.4
Belarus 24 Medium (B1) 1.6
Belgium 26 High (A2) 1.8
Bih Fed Pr. League 16 Medium (B1) 1.6
Bih Rep. of Srpska 10 Medium (B1) 1.6
Bulgaria 14 Low (C1) 1.2
Croatia 22 Medium (B1) 1.6
Cyprus 18 Low (C1) 1.2
Czech Republic 22 High (A2) 1.8
England 3/6 Low (C1) 1.2
Finland 11 Low (C1) 1.2
Georgia 18 Low (C2) 1.0
Greece 18 Medium (B2) 1.4
Hungary 24 Medium (B1) 1.6
Italy 26 High (A1) 2.0
Kazakhstan 18 Medium (B2) 1.4
Latvia 20 Medium (B2) 1.4
Lithuania 20 Medium (B2) 1.4
Macedonia 23 Medium (B2) 1.4
Malta 12 Low (C2) 1.0
Moldova 16 Medium (B2) 1.4
Netherlands 26 Medium (B1) 1.6
Poland 22 Medium (B1) 1.6
Portugal 26 High (A1) 2.0
Romania 26 Medium (B2) 1.4
Russia 44 Medium (B1) 1.6
Serbia&Montenegro 18 Medium (B1) 1.6
Slovakia 24 Medium (B2) 1.4
Slovenia 18 Medium (B1) 1.6
Spain 30 High (A1) 2.0
Sweden 4/6 Low (C2) 1.0
Switzerland 3/8 Low (C2) 1.0
Ukraine 28 High (A2) 1.8


LEVEL A:
Coefficient 2.0 (A1)
: Italy, Portugal, Spain.
Coefficient 1.8 (A2): Belgium, Czech Republic, Ukraine.

LEVEL B:
Coefficient 1.6 (B1)
: Belarus, Bih Fed Pr. League, Bih Rep. of Srpska, Croatia, Hungary, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, S&M/Montenegro, S&M/Serbia, Slovenia.
Coefficient 1.4 (B2): Azerbaijan, Greece, Kazahkstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldova, Romania, Slovakia.

LEVEL C:
Coefficient 1.2 (C1)
: Albania, Andorra, Bulgaria, Cyprus, England, Finland.
Coefficient 1.0 (C2): Armenia, Austria, Georgia, Malta, Sweden, Switzerland


Note 1:
MINI TOURNAMENTS: Austria, England, Sweden and Switzerland.

Note 2:
NOT PLAYING OFFICIAL LEAGUES: Denmark, Estonia, Faroe Islands, France, Germany, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Northern Ireland, Norway, Republic of Ireland, San Marino, Scotland, Turkey, Wales.

Note 3:
Israeli league 2004/2005 was not played



The Best Scorer Nations by Nations

Country Name (Club) Gls
AlbaniaMullai (Dinamo)22
AndorraBabot (Cap del Carrer)24
ArmeniaGyulambaryan (Tal Grig)127
AustriaHorvath (Sportfreunde Wien)18
AzerbaijanMamedov (Edliyye)24
BelarusSvyadysh (Borisov-900)44
BelgiumBetinho (MB Morlanwelz)55
BIH Fed. Premiere LeagueKrezo (MNK Ljubuski)14
BIH Rep. of Srpska Pr.LeagueKokic (Leotar)10
BulgariaIliichev Iliev (Academika MIX Sofia)17
CroatiaGrdovic (Gospic)52
CyprusSarkisian (Ararat)40
Czech RepublicMikan (Nejzbach Vysoké Mýto)43
EnglandTopalo (Team USSR)15
FinlandKuusisto (Loiske)17
GeorgiaAtanelishvili (Sarangi)93
GreeceMihalis (Athina 90)57
HungarySimon (Kanárik FC)35
ItalyArrepiu (Click Ufficio Genzano)33
KazakhstanIlnitsky (Tulpar)29
LatviaZabarovskis (Raba)27
LithuaniaTamulis (Kvintencija)27
MacedoniaTrajkovski (Kumanovo 1903)42
MaltaFarrugia (El Mundos)22
MoldovaTanurcov (Toligma)23
NetherlandsLulofs (Leekster Eagles)44
PolandDabrowski (Baustal Krakow)29
PortugalPaulinho (Sporting CP)43
RomaniaSotarca (A.C.S. 3 Bucuresti)39
RussiaKakŕ (Spartak Shelkovo)49
SerbiaStankovic (SAS)23
MontenegroBozovuc (Municipijum)33
SlovakiaPavlovic (1. SC Incar Nitra)41
SloveniaDelamea (Nazarje)24
SpainLenisio (El Pozo Murcia)52
SwitzerlandPinho (E-Costinha Futsal Club ZH)30
UkraineTsvelyh (Uragan Iv. Frankivsk)44



Top Goalscorers, Country by Country
 
Albania
1) Sina (Tirana) 22
2) Mullai (Dinamo) 22
3) Skora (Teuta) 20
4) Kolari (Flamurtari) 20
5) Martini (Vllaznia) 19
6) Bllaca (Teuta) 19
 
Andorra
1) Babot (Cap del Carrer) 24
2) Sergi Gil (G.B.G) 19
3) Austry (PVE93) 17
4) MŞ Rodriguez (UE Santa Coloma) 17
5) David Gil (Cap del Carrer) 15
6) Cebrian (UE Santa Coloma) 15
7) Becerra (FC Encamp) 15
 
Armenia
1) Gyulambaryan (Tal Grig) 127
2) Mkrtchyan (Gyumri) 76
3) Yerznkyan (Adana (41) and Armenia (16)) 57
4) Sanamyan (Pyunik Yerevan) 53
5) Yedigaryan (Polytekhnik Yerevan) 47
 
Austria
1) Horvath (Sportfreunde Wien) 18
2) Pavlovic (PSV Salzburg) 16
3) Gaderer (DSV Leoben) 16
4) Zifkovits Boran (DSV Leoben) 12
 
Azerbaijan
1) Mamedov (Edliyye) 24
2) Allahyrov (Araz) 19
3) Eyniyev (Araz) 17
4) Medjidov (Azfen) 14
5) Dzabiradze (Araz) 12
 
Belarus
1) Svyadysh (Borisov-900) 44
2) Putkin (Vitebskenergo) 32
3) Zeleny (Belagroprombank) 25
4) Revutski (Belagroprombank) 24
5) Skadorva (Mapid) 24
 
Belgium
1) Betinho (MB Morlanwelz) 55
2) Alex (Charleroi Action 21) 43
3) Bachar (Forcom Antwerpen 2000) 40
4) Liliu (Kickers Gilly + Charleroi Action 21) 35
5) El Haoual S. (ZVC Borgerhout + Gdl Chatelet) 34
 
BIH Fed. Premiere League
1) Krezo (MNK Ljubuski) 14
2) Crnalic (Mostarske Kise) 12
3) Valjevac (Bosna Kompred) 10
4) Mujkic (Kaskada) 8
5) Ferhatovic (Bosna Kompred) 7
 
BIH Republic of Srpska Premiere League
1) Jovicic (Sloga Stolarija Zrnic) 11
2) Kokic (Leotar) 10
3) Vico (Leotar) 9
4) Tomasevic (Banja Luka) 8
5) Cvijetic (Doboj) 7
 
Bulgaria
1) Petrov Staikov (Academica MIX Sofia) 17
2) Iliichev Iliev (Academika MIX Sofia) 17
3) Gochev Petrov (SC Piccadilly Varna) 15
4) Bankov Banev (Mirinex Russe) 14
5) Stoikov Stoilov (Academica Mix Sofia) 13
 
Croatia
1) Grdovic (Gospic) 52
2) Delpont (Split Gasperov) 39
3) Novak (Uspinjaca) 31
4) Bogdanovic (Torcida) 25
5) Bajrusovic (Mejasi) 23
 
Cyprus
1) Sarkisian (Ararat) 40
2) Nazaretian (Ararat) 39
3) Polyviou (Parnassos) 39
4) Georgiou (Parnassos) 29
5) Dassaev (Ararat) 27
 
Czech Republic
1) Mikan (Nejzbach Vysoké Mýto) 43
2) Polasek (Mikeska Ostrava) 28
3) Chadzidis (Helas Keloc Brno) 20
4) Sluka (CC LKW Jistebník) 20
5) Tuma (Helas Keloc Brno) 20
 
England
1) Topalo (Team USSR) 15
2) Veinbergs (Baltic United) 9
3) Woodrow (Godders) 9
4) Daziel (Doncaster College) 8
5) Godbald (Godders) 8
6) Sykes (Vaughans) 8
 
Finland
1) Kuusisto (Loiske) 17
2) Rizvani (Tervarit) 16
3) Louke (Ruutupaidat) 16
4) Aaltonen (Loiske) 14
5) Björkstrand (TP Kaarle) 14
 
Georgia
1) Atanelishvili (Sarangi) 93
2) Mizandari (Iberia 2003) 56
3) Totladze (Iberia 2003) 47
4) Kbiladze (Iberia 2003) 27
5) Tsereteli (Iberia 2003) 25
 
Greece
1) Mihalis (Athina 90) 57
2) Economou (Doukas) 37
3) Kardasis (Asteras) 33
4) Morfesis (Dias) 31
5) Grapsas (Platon) 27
 
Hungary
1) Simon (Kanárik FC) 35
2) Berkes (Colorspectrum Aramis) 31
3) Gyurcsanyi (Rubeola FC Csomor) 28
4) Toth (Cso-Montage) 28
5) Schweier (Pecsi MFC) 27
 
Italy
1) Arrepiu (Click Ufficio Genzano) 33
2) Foglia (Samia Arzignano) 32
3) Rogerio (Erregi Travel Perugia) 32
4) Sandrinho (Samia Arzignano) 31
5) Dudů (Ceteas Fas Montesilvano) 31
 
Kazakhstan
1) Ilnitsky (Tulpar) 29
2) Frol (Aktyubrentgen) 22
3) Butrin (Kairat) 18
4) Kozin (Aktyubrentgen) 16
5) Metelkin (Turar) 16
 
Latvia
1) Zabarovskis (Raba) 27
2) Kozlovskis (Raba) 25
3) Kovals (La Rocca) 23
4) Aleksejevs (Raba) 22
5) Kocerigins (Raba) 20
 
Lithuania
1) Tamulis (Kvintencija) 27
2) Lesnickas (Akmene) 25
3) Vekerotas (Nafta) 24
4) Rimkevicius (Inkaras) 23
5) Steinas (Nautara) 21
 
Macedonia
1) Trajkovski (Kumanovo 1903) 42
2) Pridaenkovski (Alfa Parf) 39
3) Sulejmani (Elita) 38
4) Osmani (See Univerzitet) 36
5) Petkovski (Alfa Parf) 32
 
Malta
1) Farrugia (El Mundos) 22
2) Astrologo (Scandals Bar) 21
3) Pantelic (Serbia) 20
4) Erak (Serbia) 18
5) Mijailovic (Hibernians FC) 16
 
Moldova
1) Tanurcov (Toligma) 23
2) Tacot (Toligma) 18
3) Hilotii (Toligma) 18
4) Yukel (Camelot) 17
5) Frolov (Camelot) 14
 
Netherlands
1) Lulofs (Leekster Eagles) 44
2) Marechal (FCK De Hommel) 39
3) Zwiers (Leekster Eagles) 33
4) Hulshorst (LZV/Kuypers) 32
5) Van Bavel (SK Konica Minolta) 31
6) De Bever (FCT/De Bever Boys) 31
7) El Morabiti (zvv Hilversum) 31
8) De Jongh (zvv Hilversum) 31
9) Smaal (KW/Ritmo) 31
 
Poland
1) Dabrowski (Baustal Krakow) 29
2) Hirsch (Akademia Slowa Poznan) 28
3) Szlapa (Clearex Chorzow) 28
4) Machura (Inpuls Alpol Siemianowice) 27
5) Kasprzyk (Clearex Chorzow) 25
6) Marzec (Baustal Krakow) 25
 
Portugal
1) Paulinho (Sporting CP) 43
2) Andrč Lima (SL Benfica) 41
3) Mide (Freixieiro) 34
4) Nino (Sporting Pombal) 33
5) Nhonha (Estrela de Amadora) 31
 
Romania
1) Sotarca (A.C.S. 3 Bucuresti) 39
2) Stoica (Municipal Constanta) 38
3) Matei (A.F.C. Bodu Bucuresti) 30
4) Barcean (Silvanus Resita) 30
5) Csoma (A.S. Odorheiu Secuiesc) 30
 
Russia
1) Kakŕ (Spartak Shelkovo) 49
2) Serjao (TTG-Java) 43
3) Abyshev (MFK Tjumen) 38
4) A. Antipov (CSKA Moscow) 36
5) Koridze (Spartak Shelkovo) 36
 
Serbia
1) Stankovic (SAS) 23
2) Rajic (Marbo) 22
3) Dimic (Olimpik Liman) 21
4) Mitrovic (Lion) 20
5) Delic (Liman) 19
 
Montenegro
1) Bozovuc (Municipijum) 33
2) Kadic (Balestra) 25
3) Vuckovic (Ozrinici) 18
4) Kecojevic (CD Shop Mozart) 17
5) Grbovic (Aroma) 16
 
Slovakia
1) Pavlovic (1. SC Incar Nitra) 41
2) Halko (1. FSC Nafta Malacky) 31
3) Koprda (FC Masomax Nitra) 29
4) Varady (FC Izolex Kosice) 28
5) Sudimak (1.HFC Lucenec) 24
 
Slovenia
1) Delamea (Nazarje) 24
2) Horvat (Svea Lesna Litija) 23
3) Kosernik (Zivex Dobovec) 23
4) Pisot (Kix Ajdovscina) 21
5) Kurtic (GIP Beton MTO) 18
6) Ursic (Oplast Kobarid) 18
 
Spain
1) Lenisio (El Pozo Murcia) 52
2) Fernandao (Mirň Martorell) 34
3) Javi Rodriguez (Playas De Castellon) 34
4) Dani Salgado (Mirň Martorell) 30
5) Schumacher (Boomerang Interviu) 30
 
Switzerland
1) Pinho (E-Costinha Futsal Club ZH) 30
2) Ameti (NK Dinamo Möhlin) 18
3) Rakitic (NK Dinamo Möhlin) 17
4) Raba (CS Italien GE) 14
5) Simon (Union 7 Futsal Club ZH) 13
 
Ukraine
1) Tsvelyh (Uragan Iv. Frankivsk) 44
2) Kilik (Dneprospetzstal Zaporogie) 28
3) Sytin (Shakhtar Donetsk) 28
4) Mansurov (Shakhtar Donetsk) 25
5) Moskvichov (Shakhtar Donetsk) 24


3rd European Futsal Golden Shoe - 2004/2005 - From the left: Armen Gyulambaryan - Lenisio - Bettinho



























































Visualize all Polls