Best Player of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 13  2012  Falcão (BRA)  Neto (BRA)  Kike (ESP)
 12  2011  Falcão (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 11  2010  Ricardinho (POR)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 10  2009  Kike (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 9  2008  Schumacher (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 8  2007  Shayakhmetov (RUS)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 7  2006  Falcão (BRA)  Schumacher (BRA)  Luis Amado (ESP)
 6  2005  Javi Rodriguez (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2004  Falcão (BRA)  Javi Rodriguez (ESP)  Marcelo (ESP)
 4  2003  Foglia (ITA)  Schumacher (BRA)  Lenisio (BRA)
 3  2002  Manoel Tobias (BRA)  Daniel (ESP)  Schumacher (BRA)
 2  2001  Manoel Tobias (BRA)  Javi Rodriguez (ESP)  Daniel (ESP)
 1  2000  Manoel Tobias (BRA)  Daniel (ESP)  Schumacher (ESP)

Best Goalkeeper of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 8  2012  Mammarella (ITA)  Tiago (BRA)  Juanjo (ESP)
 7  2011  Mammarella (ITA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 6  2010  Mostafa Nazari (IRN)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2009  Elias (ARG)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2008  Zuev (RUS)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2007  Tiago (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 2  2004  Luis Amado (ESP)  Franklin (BRA)  Angelini (ITA)
 1  2003  Luis Amado (ESP)  Angelini (ITA)  Sergio (ESP)

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 8  2012  Venancio Lopez (ESP)  Pipoca (BRA)  Rodrigo (ESP)
 7  2011  Pipoca (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 6  2010  Josè Venancio (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2009  Shams (IRN)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2008  "PC" De Oliveira (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2007  Josè Venancio (ESP)  Javier Lozano (ESP)  "PC" De Oliveira (BRA)
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 2  2004  Lozano (ESP)  Nuccorini (ITA)  Ferretti (BRA)
 1  2003  Lozano (ESP)  Nuccorini (ITA)  Larranaga (ARG)

Best National Team of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 8  2012  Brazil  Spain  Brazil Women
 7  2011  Brazil  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 6  2010  Spain  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2009  Iran & Brazil Women  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2008  Brazil  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2007  Brazil  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 2  2004  Spain  Brazil  Italy
 1  2003  Italy  Boomerang Interviù (ESP)  Argentina

Best Club Coach of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 7  2012  Marc Carmona(ESP)  Duda (BRA)  Tino Perez (ESP)
 6  2011  Fulvio Colini (ITA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2010  Fernando Ferretti (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2009  Paulo Mussalem (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2008  Jesus Candelas (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 2  2007  Fernando Ferretti (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 1  2004  Jesus Candelas (ESP)  PC (BRA)  Benatti (BRA)

Best Club of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 7  2012  Barcelona (ESP)  Carlos Barbosa (BRA)  Dinamo Moskow (RUS)
 6  2011  Montesilvano (ITA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2010  Malwee/Cimed (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2009  Carlos Barbosa (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2008  Malwee Futsal (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 2  2007  Pinocho (ARG)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 1  2004  Boomer. Interviu (ESP)  Carlos Barbosa (BRA)  P. de Castellón (ESP)

Best Young (Under 21) Player of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 7  2012  Alex (ESP)  Dieguinho (BRA)  David (ESP)
 6  2011  Sergio Lozano (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2010  Aicardo (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2009  Thiaguinho (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2008  Dmitri Prudnikov (RUS)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 2  2007  Jesús (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 1  2004  Fernandinho (BRA)  Rafael (BRA)  Renato (BRA)

Best Referee of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 7  2012  Gutierrez (ESP)  Leite (BRA)  Birkett (ENG)
 6  2011  Vadim Baratov (TKM)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 5  2010  Danijel Janosevic (CRO)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2009  Michel Jean Bonnaud (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2008  Karoly Torok (HUN)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 2  2007  Cardoso (POR)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
   2006  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
   2005  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated  Not Celebrated
 1  2004  Galan Nieto (ESP)  Cumbo (ITA)  Paixao (BRA)

Best Woman player of the World
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 6  2012  Vanessa (BRA)  Marcela (BRA)  Ana Azevedo (POR)
 5  2011  Vanessa (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 4  2010  Vanessa (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 3  2009  Alina Gorobets (UKR)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 2  2008  Cilene (BRA)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned
 1  2007  Eva Manguan (ESP)  Not Assigned  Not Assigned

European Golden Shoe
 Nr.  Year  Winner  2nd Place  3rd Place
 8  2009/10  ?  ?  ?
 7  2008/09  Diogo (BRA)  Eder Lima (BRA)  Dodo (BRA)
 6  2007/08  Eder Lima (BRA)  Mikaelyan (ARM)  Betinho (BRA)
 5  2006/07  Gyulambaryan (ARM)  Jakupi (MK)  Betinho (BRA)
 4  2005/06  Betinho (BRA)  Bokeria (GEO)  Stoica (ROM)
 3  2004/05  Gyulambaryan (ARM)  Lenisio (BRA)  Betinho (BRA)
 2  2003/04  Gyulambaryan (ARM)  Lenisio (BRA)  Almeida A. (BRA)
 1  2002/03  Grunholz (NED)  Joel (POR)  Paulo Roberto (ESP)























































Visualize all Polls