Vladimír Ambrozek
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Vladimír Ambrozek Date of Birth:
23/01/1977

Place of Birth:
Detva (Slovakia)

Citizenship:
Slovakia



Vladimír Ambrozek Details:

Name: Vladimír
Surname: AMBROZEK
Nickname: Vladsson
Date of birth: 23/01/1977
Place of birth: Detva (Slovakia)
Citizenship: Slovakia
Height (cm): 178
Weight (kg): 80
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown
Particular signs: tattoo number 7 on left shoulder (like team number)
Profession: betting and odds manager, sports journalist
Engaged with: wife Zuzka (wedding date 7.may 2005)
Children: next year J
Shoes number: 7
Shoes trademark: Nike
Sportsman: Frank Lampard
Futsal Player: Adriano Foglia
Futsal Coach: Javier Lozano
Futsal President: -
Futsal League you would like to play: italy or spain
Web:
www.futsalslovakia.sk webmaster (official Slovak futsal web page)
www.slov-matic-fofo.sk webmaster (league champion 2004-2005)
www.sportinweb.sk/trekronor webmaster (my team home page)

Match you remember (+):
In year 2001 in 2.nd Slovak division – 5 goals in one half in match tre Kronor vs FSC Discovery 12:2 (3:1)

Match you remember (-):
In year 2000 last season game vs Jokerit 2:3, we lost change proceed in highest league

Goal you remember:
each from my 108 career goals in Tre Kronor team, but one was great : on empty net across all ground and we stay in league 2003

Career:
Football:
Tatran Devín,
ŠKP Devín,
FK Lamač

Futsal:
SM Mnísi (1997),
Dolomits (1998),
FC POHG (1998-1999),
TRE KRONOR (1999-2005)

Year Futsal Sallary: ):
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal : in Slovak futsal organization

Drink: beer (Kozel – Czech beer)
Food: all from my wife
Car: Renault Laguna
Clothing: sports wear
Color: yellow and blue (like Tre Kronor)
Actor: Keanu Reeves
Film: historical films
Book: Butterfly (Papilon)
Women you like: wife Zuzka
Music: chill-out
Town for living: Bratislava
Place for holidays: Greece – sunny islands
Football club you like: Celtic Glasgow
Pat (animal): dog Jessica
Game you like: table soccer
3 wishes:
exellent healt,
peace in world
Slovak futsal team in world championschip

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Make a betting office in Slovakia and Futsal web pages doing

Particular Hobbies:
betting and all about sports doing

Vladimír Ambrozek




























































Visualize all Polls