Warren Fernandes
Futsal Journalist
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Warren Fernandes Date of Birth:
25/11/1982

Place of Birth:
Johanesburg (South Africa)

Citizenship:
South Africa



Details:

Name: Warren
Surname: Fernandes
Nickname: Wuz
Date of birth: 25/11/1982
Place of birth: Johannesburg, South Africa
Height (cm): 1.81m
Weight (kg): 75kg
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eyes color: Hazel
Particular signs: None
Profession: IT Specialist
Engaged with: None
Children: 1
Shoes number: 10
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Ronaldinho
Futsal Player: Vanenburg
Futsal Coach: NA
Futsal President: NA
Futsal League you would like to play: Holland, Amsterdam

Match you remember (+): NA

Match you remember (-): NA

Goal you remember: NA

Career:
Football
Played since the age of 4 at the following clubs around Johannesburg, South Africa.
Linhill Celtic
Robertsham Callies
Union
Benfica
Southern Suburbs
Benfica
Sporting

Captained all my age group teams at a high school level.

Futsal
Not Applicable as Futsal has never been offered in South Africa. However I am now heavily involved in indoor soccer. Just captained my team to winning the league and finishing second in a provincial tournament.

Year Futsal Sallary: NA
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
I want to make teams of youngsters to compete in Futsal tournaments around the world.

Drink: Coke
Food: Pizza
Car, Your Car: Golf 4 GTI
Clothing: Guess
Color: Blue
Actor: Johnny Depp
Actress: Angelina Jolie
Film: The Boondock Saints
Book: Official Futsla Laws & Regulations
Women you like: Anyone like Angelina Jolie
Music: House & Rap
Singer: Tupac Shakur
Town for living: Miami
Place for holidays: Swiss Alps
Football club you like: Manchester United
Pat (animal): Dog (English Bulldog)
Game you like: Monopoly
Politic: None
3 wishes:
To be Healthy
To be Wise
To be Happy

Without Futsal what you would like to do: Motor Racing

Particular Hobbies:
Motor Racing, Modifying Cars, Soccer Analysis

 


























































Visualize all Polls