Vugar Mammadov
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Vugar Mammadov Date of Birth:
04/10/1984

Place of Birth:
Baku (Azerbaijan)

Citizenship:
Azerbaijan



Vugar Mammadov Details:

Name: Vuqar
Surname: Mammadov
Nickname: Mamedov
Date of birth: 04/10/1984
Place of birth: Baku, Azerbaijan
Height (cm): 183
Weight (kg): 90
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Grey
Particular signs: no
Profession: Procurement Engineer
Children: No
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Armando Diego Maradona
Futsal Player: Ramil Mejidov (Azfen Baku)
Futsal Coach: Elman Alekperov
Futsal President: Agariza (Azerbaijan Futsal Federation President)
Futsal League you would like to play:
Portuguese Premiere Futsal League

Match you remember (+): Azfen - Turan Air

Match you remember (-): Azfen - Araz

Goal you remember: Siciís goal to Turan Air

Career:
Football
OMIK F.C. - 3 years as a professional
Futsal
2004/2005 AZFEN Baku

Year Futsal Sallary: 500 USD
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
I would like to become a futsal journalist.

Food: Yes
Car, Your Car: Yes (BMW 528 i)
Clothing: classic
Color: dark
Actor: Leonardo Di Caprio
Actress: Julia Roberts
Film: Pianist
Book: Black Volqa
Women you like: My girlfriend
Music: Cirpinirdi qara deniz
Singer: Azerin
Town for living: Istanbul
Place for holidays: Paris
Football club you like: Fenerbahce
Pat (animal): rabbit
Game you like: football
3 wishes:
to play in Azeri National Futsal Team,
to see Azfen Futsal Team as a league champion,
to see Azeri National Futsal Team in a World Cup final game

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
do my actual job

Particular Hobbies:
Dancing, reading books, travelling

Vugar Mammadov




























































Visualize all Polls