Egidijus Civilka
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Egidijus Civilka Date of Birth:
06/02/1971

Place of Birth:
Ukmerge (Lithuania)

Citizenship:
Lithuania



Details:

Name: Egidijus
Surname: Civilka
Nickname: Egis
Date of birth: 02/06/71
Place of birth: Ukmerge (Lithuania)
Height (cm): 175
Weight (kg): 80
Hair color: blond
Eyes color: blue
Particular signs:
Profession: Project Manager
Engaged with: Nijole (married with)
Children: Benas (27/02/1997) and Simas (06/03/2005)
Shoes number: 42
Shoes trademark: Nike
Sportsman: Sabonis, Maradona
Futsal Player: Falcao, Luis Amado
Futsal Coach: Javier Lozano
Futsal League you would like to play/coach:
Division de Honor (Spain)
Match you remember (+):
Spain Braszil (1/2 final Chinese Taipei 2004)

Match you remember (-): Some FK AKTAS lost matches ...

Goal you remember:
Falcao's goal after the corner in Chinese Taipei 2004 (Brazil - Czech Republic)

Career:
Football:
VIENYBE Ukmerge
INZINERIJA Vilnius
AFK Vilnius
NERIS Vilnius
AKTAS Vilnius

Futsal:
AKTAS Vilnius

Year Futsal Sallary: only in my dreams ...
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
yes, I remained already

Drink: Beer
Food: Italian
Car, Your Car: VW, dream - BMW
Clothing: Sport style
Color: Green
Actor: Al Pacino, Mel Gibson, Robert De Niro, Brad Pitt
Actress: Julia Roberts
Film: Brave Heart
Book: Detective
Women you like: Slim
Music: Rock
Town for living: Vilnius
Place for holidays: Copacabana beach
Football club you like: FK AKTAS, Barcelona
Pat (animal): Dog
Game you like: Futsal
3 wishes:
Lithuania Futsal World champion
Lithuania Football World champion
FK AKTAS UEFA Futsal Cup winner

Without Futsal what you would like to do: travelling
Particular Hobbies:
futsal, football, travelling, music, reading

Egidijus Civilka




























































Visualize all Polls