Anthony John Col
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Anthony John Col Date of Birth:
08/07/1981

Place of Birth:
Sydney (Australia)

Citizenship:
Australia



Details:

Name: Anthony John
Surname: Col
Nickname: Anph
Date of birth: 08/07/81
Place of birth: Sydney, Australia
Height (cm): 175cm
Weight (kg): 65kg
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs: -
Profession: Digital Colour Printer Operator
Engaged with: -
Children: Not Yet
Shoes number: 7
Shoes trademark: Puma
Sportsman: Ronaldinho
Futsal Player: Falcao
Futsal Coach: -
Futsal President: -
Futsal League you would like to play: Italian Serie A1

Match you remember (+):
Italy vs Spain – semi-final, Futsal World Championship Chinese Tapei

Match you remember (-):
Australia vs Brazil 1–10, Futsal World Championship Chinese Tapei

Goal you remember:
Falcao’ opening goal against Australia, Futsal world Championship Chinese Tapei

Career:
Football
Amatuer Football

Futsal
State and National Junior representative

Year Futsal Sallary: Nil
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: Absolutely

Drink: Wild Turkey, Bourbon
Food: Anything Italian
Car, Your Car: 1973 Volks Wagen Bettle, Convertible
Clothing: -
Color: Blue
Actor: Will Smith
Actress: Megan Gale
Film: Coach Carter
Book: don’t read books
Women you like: Confident, Sexy, Italian
Music: Dance, Hip Hop, not much I don’t like
Singer: Coldplay
Town for living: Sydney
Place for holidays: Cruise Ship, South Pacific
Football club you like: AC Milan, Manchester United
Pet (animal): Dog (Maltese Terrier)
Game you like: FIFA 06 (Playstation 2)
Politic: Not Interested
3 wishes:
Play Futsal for Australia at a World Championship,
Play Futsal in a Serie A1 Team Italy,
Marry Megan Gale

Without Futsal what you would like to do: Be Dead

Particular Hobbies: Playing Futsal

 


























































Visualize all Polls