Borko Surudzic
Futsal Player

Borko Surudzic Date of Birth:
17/04/1980

Place of Birth:
Belgrade (Serbia)

Citizenship:
Serbia



Borko Surudzic Details:

Name: Borko
Surname: Surudzic
Nickname: Falcao
Date of birth: 17/4/1980
Place of birth: Belgrade (Serbia)
Height (cm): 185
Weight (kg): 85
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown
Particular signs: no
Profession: Sport Academy
Shoes number: 43/44
Sportsman: Ronaldinho, Maldini, Bodiroga
Futsal Player: Falcao, Javi Rodriguez
Futsal Coach: Javier Lozano
Futsal League you would like to play:
Serie A1 (ITA), Div. de Honor (ESP)

Match you remember:
Nepi - Konjarnik, Recopa 2005, Lugo (ESP)

Goal you remember:
SCG-Israel 9th World University Futsal Championship

Career:
Football
1989-2004 FC Bezanija
Futsal
2004-2005 Konjarnik (SRB)
2005-2006 Energiya Lvov (UKR), 2nd place + Cup final
2006-2008 Marbo (SRB), 2 Championsips + 3 times UEFA Futsal Cup participation
2008-2010 Dina Moscow (RUS), 58 matches, 43 goals

Serbian University Futsal team
Serbian Futsal team (37 matches)

Drink: Juice
Food: Italian
Car, Your Car: BMW, Golf 4
Clothing: Versace, Armani
Color: Blue
Actor: Dragan Bjelogrlic
Actress: Svetlana Bojkovic
Film: "Lepa Sela Lepo Gore"
Singer: Aca Lukas
Town for living: Belgrade
Place for holidays: Barcelona, Rome
Football club you like: Red Star Belgrade
Pet (animal): Dog
Game you like: Football
3 wishes:
Health
Money
Love

Particular Hobbies: Basketball

Borko Surudzic






























Visualize all Polls