Alen Paliska
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Alen Paliska Date of Birth:
02/03/1973

Place of Birth:
Pula (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Alen Paliska Details:

Name: Alen
Surname: Paliska
Nickname: Pale
Date of birth: 02.03.1973.
Place of birth: Pula
Height (cm): 174
Weight (kg): 74
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: green
Profession: civil engineer
Engaged with: Elena
Children: no
Shoes number: 42
Shoes trademark: adidas
Sportsman: Janica Kostelic

Match you remember (+): MNK Albona Croatia national team 2:3

Match you remember (-): MNK Kijevo MNK Albona 12:2

Career:
Football
NK Rudar Labin
NK Rabac Rabac
NK Cement Koromacno
NK Jedinstvo Nedescina

Futsal
MNK Albona
University of Rijeka

Year Futsal Sallary: 0
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
as a official person in my futsal club or national federation

Drink: water
Food: everything from the sea
Car, Your Car: Renault Kangoo
Clothing: casual
Color: white
Film: Hair
Book: The master of the rings by J.R.R. Tolkien
Women you like: open minded
Music: blues, rock, 70s
Town for living: Buzet
Place for holidays: Any island in the Adriatic sea or any ski resort
Football club you like: NK Hajduk Split
Pet (animal): cat Che
Game you like: Need for speed!
Politic: run away from it!
3 wishes:
health
a journey 15 years back in time
another 3 wishes

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
I would be probably working in some other sport

Particular Hobbies:
underwater fishing, trekking, snowboarding, work in the Croatian boxing federation, sport in general, informatics,

Alen Paliska




























































Visualize all Polls