Joseph Karl Aquilina
Futsal Coach

Joseph Karl Aquilina Date of Birth:
17/05/1972

Place of Birth:
Attard (Malta)

Citizenship:
Malta



Joseph Karl Aquilina Details:

Name: Joseph Karl
Surname: Aquilina
Nickname: Joey
Date of birth: 17/05/1972
Place of birth: Attard, Malta
Height (cm) : 176
Weight (kg) : 100
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown
Profession: Accountant
Engaged with: The Edible Oil Group
Children: n/a
Shoes number: 45
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Gary Lineker
Futsal Player: Falcao
Futsal Coach: Mico Martic
Futsal League you would like to play/coach: Italian Divisions

Career:
Football

Futsal
Have been playing Futsal for a number of years with Amazon Pago FC. We have won various 1 day tournaments and also won the Futsal first Division (Section A).

Year Futsal Sallary: Amateur
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: Yes

Drink: Vodka
Food: Pasta
Car, Your Car: Nissan Patrol
Clothing: Sport & casual
Color: Red
Film: Star Wars
Music: Queen
Town for living: Gozo
Place for holidays: Jamaica
Football club you like: Manchester United
Pet (animal) : Dog
3 wishes:
Win our Futsal League
Play a Futsal Tournament abroad

Particular Hobbies:
Yachting

Joseph Karl Aquilina






























Visualize all Polls