Mauro Sanna
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Mauro Sanna Date of Birth:
04/05/1969

Place of Birth:
Cagliari (Italy)

Citizenship:
Zambia



Details:

Name: Mauro
Surname: Sanna
Nickname: Muflone
Date of birth: 4/5/1969
Place of birth: Cagliari
Height (cm) : 1,80
Weight (kg) : 82
Hair color: black
Eyes color: green
Particular signs: none
Profession: IT Consultant
Engaged with: Carmen
Children: Federico and one on the way
Shoes number: 42
Shoes trademark: Munich and Lancast
Sportsman: Ronaldino
Futsal Player: Falcao
Futsal Coach: Agenore Maurizi
Futsal President: Mamelodi
Futsal League you would like to play: Brasilian

Match you remember (+): Italy-Spain

Drink: Coke
Food: Sea food
Car, Your Car: Pajero in Zambia CRV in Italy
Clothing: Polo
Color: Blue
Actor: Denzel Washington
Actress: Hally Barry
Film: "La finestra di fronte"
Book: "Un ponte sull eternità"
Women you like: Carmen
Music: Pop
Singer: Michael Bubblè
Town for living: Lusaka and Cagliari
Place for holidays: Sardinia
Football club you like: Barcelona and Real Valladolid
Pet (animal) : Dog
Game you like: Pro Evolution 5
3 wishes:
Open futsal league in Zambia,
play with zambia in the next futsal africa cup,
play with zambia next world cup.

Without Futsal what you would like to do: Basketball

Particular Hobbies: Futsal

 


























































Visualize all Polls