Danijel Janosevic
F.I.F.A. Futsal Referee

Danijel Janosevic Date of Birth:
06/01/1971

Place of Birth:
Zagreb (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Danijel Janosevic Details:

International Futsal Referee Since 2005

Name: Danijel
Surname: Janosevic
Nickname: Jana or Dan-Dan
Date of birth: 6/1/1971
Place of birth: Zagreb, Croatia
Height (cm) : 178
Weight (kg) : 78
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown
Profession: geolog, tradesman
Engaged with: Ana
Children: have no children
Shoes number: 42
Shoes trademark: Adidas

Career:
Football
Refereeing 5 years in Pemier competition

Futsal
Playing for Petar Rauch and Croatian National Futsal Team
Refereeing 6 year in Premier Futsal competition
Finals refereeing:
2008 UEFA U21 Futsal Tournament - St. Petersburg (Russia)
2009 UEFA Futsal Cup - Ekaterinburg (Russia)
2010 World Cup Futsal for Woman - Madrid (Spain)
2011 Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Madrid (Spain)
2011 UEFA Futsal Cup - Almaty (Kazakhstan)
2012 UEFA Futsal Championship - Croatia 2012 (Croatia)

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes, as an Futsal referee

Drink: wine
Food: fish
Car, Your Car: Peugeot 306
Clothing: jeans
Color: blue
Actor: Robert de Niro
Film: Godfather 1.2.3.
Music: pop
Town for living: Zagreb
Place for holidays: Adriatic sea
Pet (animal) : dog
Game you like: futsal, hockey

 


























































Visualize all Polls