Awang Zaifulizan
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Awang Zaifulizan Date of Birth:
09/03/1980

Place of Birth:
Kuching City (Malaysia)

Citizenship:
Malaysia



Web:
http://zaifulizan.sites.cc

Awang Zaifulizan Details:

Name: Awang Zaifulizan Abdul Rahman
Nickname: Zyma , Zyfuleexan
Date of birth: 09/03/1980
Place of birth: Kuching City
Height (cm): 165
Weight (kg): 60
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs: nil
Profession (if not Futsal):
Information Assistant for Jabatan Penerangan Malaysia, Sarawak.
Married with:
Married with Siti Azima Hadziri
Childrens: no
Shoes number: 8
Shoes trademark: 5 a side, Lotto / Samba, Adidas
Sportsman: Juninho, Affendi Julaihi & Alex Yoong
Futsal Player: Mardinoe, Nazarudin
Futsal Coach: Dsp Bahwandi Hiralal ( Malaysian National Futsal Coach )
Futsal President: Abdul Malek Faizal ( Quest X-Treme )
Futsal League you would like to play:
Any pro futsal league
Match you remember (+):
Fiveas Cup Final 1997 (Tsp vs 5s1 United 4:3) First Futsal Championship
Match you remember (-):
2001 UNIMAS Futsal Championship (Quest X-Treme vs Sidak Medic 3:3)
Goal you remember:
2 goals in just 22 seconds during Dunhill Soccerfest Futsal Tournament 98
(Cycilyon vs Allamanda II 3:4)
Carrier:
1996 - Redinia SC (football)
1997 – TSP Futsal Team
1998 – Cycilyon FC
1999 – Quest X-Treme Futsal Club
Malaysian National Futsal Team trainee 2001
(Youngest trainee)
After the Player Carrier you will remain in Futsal:
A pro futsal club owner
Drink: Cold Milo & Coke
Food: Any halal food
Car, Your Car: Proton Saga, Iswara
Clothing:Adidas
Color: Black, White, Blue, Yellow, Green, Purple & red
Actor: Jacky Chan, Stephen Chow, Tan Sri P. Ramlee & Jim Carrey
Actress: Teri Hatcher
Film: Ace Ventura, Do Re Mi, From Beijing with love
Book: True Singapore Ghost Stories - Russell Lee
Women you like: My beloved wife Azima, just the best!
Music: All music genre
Singer:Too Phat, 5ive, N’sync
Town for living: Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia
Place for holidays:
Genting Highland
Football club you like: A.C Milan, Sarawak
Pat (animal): Cat (Pocot)
Game you like: Monopoly Man Utd Edition
Politic: not interested
3 wishes:
To settle down with my girlfriend and live a happy family life.
To be the first Malaysian Pro futsal player
To play with Malaysian National Futsal Team in any games they played
Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Businessman
Particular Hobbies:
Playing board games
Reading books
Net surfing
Spending time with my wife

Awang Zaifulizan




























































Visualize all Polls