Zoran Leveski
Futsal Player
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Club 100

Zoran Leveski Date of Birth:
03/10/1983

Place of Birth:
Ohrid (Macedonia)

Citizenship:
Macedonia



Zoran Leveski Details:

Name: Zoran
Surname: Leveski
Nickname: Solj or Zote
Date of birth: 3/10/1983
Place of birth: Ohrid
Height (cm) : 176
Weight (kg) : 74
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs:
Profession: Futsal player, Futsal Coach, Private business
Engaged with: Im not engaged
Children: I dont have
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Nike
Preferred Sportsman: Zinedine Zidane, Cristiano Ronaldo
Preferred Futsal Player: Falcao, Kike
Futsal League you would like to play: Spain

Match you remember (+): Macedonia V Georgia 2:1
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0tyUsM9T5Pc

Match you remember (-):

Goal you remember:
With Poland national team in Kumanovo (Macedonia)-2006 I scored 2 goals but the first was very beautiful goal with head.

Career:
Football
U-13, U-15, U-17 teams from Ohrid (Macedonia)
First team Ohrid (in Macedonia second divison)

Futsal
2003 - "Futsal school Skopje" - Macedonia (One year)
2003/2004 - "KMF Tandem Go Skopje" - Macedonia (1st place Macedonia)
2004/2005 - "Transilvania Tirgu Mures" - Romania
2004/2005 - "KMF Cool 2004 Skopje" - (3rd place in Macedonia)
2005/2006 - "KMF Vardar Skopje" - Macedonia (2nd place in Macedonia)
2006/2007 - "KMF Alfa Parf Skopje" - Macedonia (1st place Macedonia)
2007/2008 - "KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac" - Serbia (1st place Serbia and Balkan champion)
2008/2009 - "KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac" - Serbia (2nd place Serbia)
2009/2010 - "KMF Zelezarec Skopje" - Macedonia (1st place Macedonia)
2010/2011 - "KMF Zelezarec Skopje" - Macedonia (1st place Macedonia)
2011 - "Al Sadaka Beirut" - Lebanon (3rd place in Asia Championship)
2011/2012 - "KMF Zelezarec Skopje" - Macedonia (Trainer and player) (1st place Macedonia)
2012/2013 - "KMF Zelezarec Skopje" - Macedonia (Trainer and player)

Macedonian National Futsal Team
84 matches - 30 goals
Win 27
Draw 18
Lost 39
GG 197 - 240

Awards 2006 Best player of Macedonia
2006/2007 UEFA Futsal Cup - 3rd place Top goal scorers Europe
2010 Best player of Macedonia
2011 Best player of Macedonia
2012 Best player of Macedonia

Year Futsal Sallary:
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
yes , Coach

Drink: Natural Juice
Food: Chicken
Car, Your Car: KIA Sorento
Clothing: Sports clothes
Color: Blue
Town for living: Skopje (Macedonia)
Place for holidays: Ohrid (Macedonia)
Football club you like: Real Madrid
Pet (animal) : not
Game you like: Futsal
3 wishes:
Health
Happiness
Love

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
business

Particular Hobbies:
Collection of albums from football
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st Match with the Macedonian National Futsal Team:
Friendly Match
Tolmin (Slovenia)
27/09/2003
Slovenija - Makedonija 5-2 (2-1)

100th Match with the Macedonian National Futsal Team:
4 Nations Cup - Tychy (POL)
Tychy (Poland)
04/01/2015
Macedonia - Moldova 3-3 (0-2)

Zoran Leveski




























































Visualize all Polls