Bjorn Vassallo
Futsal Player

Bjorn Vassallo Date of Birth:
14/08/1978

Place of Birth:
Valletta (Malta)

Citizenship:
Malta



Details:

Name: Bjorn
Surname: Vassallo
Nickname: Half Pint
Date of birth: 14 August 1978
Place of birth: Malta
Height (cm) : 162
Weight (kg) : 54
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eyes color: Brown
Engaged with: Olivia
Children: on the way
Shoes number: 40
Shoes trademark: Lotto
Futsal Coach: Michal Striz
Futsal League you would like to play:
Russian

Match you remember (+):
Malta - Cyprus
Match you remember (-):
Malta - Kazakistan
Goal you remember:
John Cutajar (maltese 1st national goal)

Career:
Futsal
Swing Kids Malta National

Year Futsal Sallary: No pay
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes

Awards:
2007/08 MFA best futsal player of the year

Drink: Beer
Food: Meat
Car, Your Car: Renault Clio
Clothing: Sporty
Color: Yellow
Film: Sleepers
Women you like: sporty women
Music: Rock
Singer: U2
Town for living: San Gwann
Place for holidays: New Zealand
Football club you like: Tottenham Hotspurs
Pet (animal) : Dogs
Game you like: Futsal
3 wishes:
Become a very good goalkeeper
See malta win an international game
My baby be healty
Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Play football
Particular Hobbies:
sports

Bjorn Vassallo




























































Visualize all Polls