Dennis Bessel
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Club President

Dennis Bessel Date of Birth:
24/02/1981

Place of Birth:
Neuss (Germany)

Citizenship:
Germany



Dennis Bessel Details:

Name: Dennis
Surname: Bessel
Nickname: Alemao
Date of birth: 24/2/1981
Place of birth: Neuss (Germany)
Height (cm) : 188
Weight (kg) : 84
Hair color: blond
Eyes color: blue
Profession: event manager
Shoes number: 46
Shoes trademark: Nike
Futsal Player: Daniel Marijanovic
Futsal Coach: Vic Hermanns
Futsal League you would like to play:
German Futsal Bundesliga 2011

Match you remember (+):
Regional Championship Niederrhein 2006 vs. Inter Wesel. Before the game both teams had same points and same goals. We were 0:1 behind and scored 2 goals in the last 2 minutes. 2:1 Game-Winner 7 seconds remaining. Thatís Futsal!

Match you remember (-):
0:2 loss in semi-final vs. FV Eppelborn in DFB Futsal Cup 2007

Career:
Football
Bayer Uerdingen, Preussen Krefeld (youth)
Preussen Krefeld, SC Kapellen-Erft

Futsal
1. MSC Strandkaiser Krefeld (player/coach/president)

Year Futsal Sallary: just costs!
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: coach
Drink: all kinds of juice
Food: BBQ
Clothing: shirt, short, flip flops
Film: Any given Sunday
Town for living: Cape Town
Place for holidays: Algarve/Portugal
3 wishes:
Futsal World Cup in Germany,
Germany Futsal World Cup Champion, and me involved!

Particular Hobbies:
Beach Soccer, Footvolley

Dennis Bessel




























































Visualize all Polls