Marc Reichert
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Marc Reichert Date of Birth:
31/12/1975

Place of Birth:
Dusseldorf (Germany)

Citizenship:
Germany



Details:

Name: Marc
Surname: Reichert
Nickname: Ruhrpott Brasilianer
Date of birth: 31/12/1975
Place of birth: Düsseldorf, Germany
Height (cm) : 186
Weight (kg) : 79
Hair color: Blond
Eyes color: Blue
Profession:Futsalmarketing Agency Owner
Webs:
Futsal Marketing
Futsal Shop 4Sekunden
Amigos do Futsal

Shoes number: 42
Shoes trademark: Puma
Futsal Player: Falcao, Joel
Futsal Coach: Jan Harting
Futsal League you would like to play:
When I would be a little bit younger I would like to play in Italy (Serie A1)

Match you remember (+):
27/1/2007… FC Warriors Groß Gerau vs. DjK Hattersheim in Futsaloberliga Hessen 2006-07. Score was 7:4 and that was our first win one week after my Dad died. The Game and the whole Team played only for my Dad! Rest in Peace Dad….you are the best!!!
Match you remember (-):
Against Bad Vilbell in Futsaloberliga Hessen 2006-07…A bad day for our Team
Goal you remember: My first one in the Futsaloberliga Hessen 2006-07 against America Latina. I scored the 2:2

Career:
SFD 75 Düsseldorf; BV 04 Düsseldorf

Futsal Club owner of 1.FC Warriors Groß Gerau: 01.01.06 – 01.05.2008
Futsal Coach of 1.FC Warriors Groß-Gerau: Oct. 2006 – Feb. 2008
Futsal Coach of Futsal America Latina Frankfurt: Oct. 2009 –

Drink: Coffee
Food: Pizza
Car, Your Car: Ford Mustang´65, Audi
Clothing: Sportswear
Color: Blue
Actor: Bruce Willis, Al Pacino, Samuel Jackson
Film: Any given Sunday
Music: Charts
Town for living: Darmstadt
Place for holidays: Anywhere, where the sun is shining and the ocean is floating
Football club you like: F95 - Fortuna Düsseldorf, Mainz 05
Game you like: Fifa Street 2
3 wishes:
Stay healthy,
Peace over all,
Futsal in Germany

Without Futsal what you would like to do: Invent Futsal!
Particular Hobbies: Everything around Futsal!!

Marc Reichert




























































Visualize all Polls