Gheorghe Cotelea
Futsal Player
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Gheorghe Cotelea Date of Birth:
07/08/1981

Place of Birth:
Straseni (Moldova)

Citizenship:
Moldova



Gheorghe Cotelea Details:

Name: Gheorghe
Surname: Cotelea

Nickname: "Gicu"
Date of birth: 07/08/1981
Place of birth: Straseni (Moldova)
Height (cm): 174
Weight (kg): 65
Hair color: light
Eyes color: grey-green
Shoes number: 40
Clothes size: M

Actual Function:
The president of Prometeu Chisinau Sport Club and Head coach of futsal team.
Player of Tornado Chisinau Futsal Club.
Employers of Moldavian Telecommunications Company.

First Coach: Vladimir Gurievici Carpiscenco

Teams you played:
FC Politehnica
FC Tarsus
Speranta-80
CS Rapid
SC Tornado

Titles as a player:
Moldavian Futsal Cup Winner 2006/2007

Match you remember (+):
Moldavian Cup 2006/2007

Futsal Player:
Alessandro Rosa Vieira Falc„o (Brasil), Valerii Baesu (Moldova)

Futsal Coach: Javier Lozano (Spain)

Drink: Fruit juice
Food: White Meet
Car: BMW
Color: Green
Actor: Brad Pitt
Film: Troy
Book: Adventure

Women you like: All beauty women
Music: all, Zdob si Zdub the best!
Town for living: Chisinau (Moldova)
Football club you like: Barcelona
Words:
A faithful friend is hard to find, remember man and keep in mind!

Particular Hobbies: Chess

Gheorghe Cotelea




























































Visualize all Polls