Mathias Juvé
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Club President

Mathias Juvé Date of Birth:
21/02/1968

Place of Birth:
Montreuil (France)

Citizenship:
France



Details:

Name: Juvé
Surname: Mathias
Nickname: "Papa" or "El Presidente"
Date of birth: 21/02/1968
Place of birth: Montreuil (93)
Height (cm) : 1.80 m
Weight (kg) : I don't want to know...
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs: Never defeated...
Profession: Director
Engaged with: Catherine
Children: 3 (Antonin, Clémentine and Achille)
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Yannick Noah
Futsal Player: René Ségura
Futsal Coach: Pascal Ponsard
Futsal President: Grégory Licois
Futsal League you would like to play: UEFA Futsal Cup !

Match you remember (+): FC Erdre/Roubaix Futsal (3-0) (French Cup Semi-Final 2007)

Match you remember (-): FC Erdre/Issy Futsal (... 0-7) (French Cup... Final 2007)

Goal you remember: Jérémy Levesque in Albi and Jaafar Maskar in Dervallières.

Career:
Football
Winner of the Universitary French National Cup (ESC Marseilles) in 1990
Winner of Regional Championships in France (US Pinet - Languedoc-Roussillon : PHB in 1991, PHA in 1992)
Futsal
Final of the Universitary French National Cup (ESC Marseilles) in 1990 and 1991 as a player.
Final of the French National (FC Erdre) Cup as a President (2007)

Year Futsal Sallary: How much it costs to me you said ???
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: I started my real carrer in Futsal... as a President !

Drink: Tomatoe Juice
Food: Always too much...
Car, Your Car: A VW Touran for my family... and my players !
Clothing: Sportswear.
Color: Blue
Actor: Roberto Benigni
Actress: Elizabeth McGovern
Film: "La Vie est Belle" (Roberto Benigni)
Book: "Le Premier Amour" (Marcel Pagnol)
Women you like: My mother (Marie-Claude), my wife (Catherine) and my daughter (Clémentine) - (I'm ready for Politics)
Music: "I will survive"...
Singer: Francis Cabrel and Yannick Noah
Town for living: Toulouse, Marseilles or Barcelona.
Place for holidays: Mediterranéan Sea (Corsica for instance !)
Football club you like: Toulouse Football Club and FC Barcelona
Pet (animal) : I have 3 children !!!
Game you like: Many sports, Chess,
Politic: ... with my wife !
3 wishes:
- to win the French National Cup
- to organize the best Tournament in Europe ("T.I.F.E Chrsitophe Brisset" www.fcerdre.com)
- to have a big gymnasium in La Chapelle sur Erdre

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
To manage a Football Club of course !

Particular Hobbies:
"After work, Football and Futsal... there is no time for anything" (My wife says...)

Mathias Juvé




























































Visualize all Polls