Fuad Alibekov
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Fuad Alibekov Date of Birth:
22/05/1973

Place of Birth:
Baku (Azerbaijan)

Citizenship:
Azerbaijan



Fuad Alibekov Details:

Name: Fuad
Surname: Alibekov
Nickname: Fufa
Date of birth: 22/5/1973
Place of birth: Baku (Azerbaijan)
Height (cm): 170
Weight (kg): 72
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Blue
Profession:
Driving Instructor
(Transportation Compliance Officer) in BP Company
Particular signs: no
Engaged with: Leila my wife
Children: One son
Shoes number: 41
Shoes trademark: "ADIDAS"
Sportsman: Roberto Carlos, Michael Jordan, Ayrton Senna
Futsal player: Lorente and Eremenko
Futsal coach: Elman Alekperov
Futsal president: Agariza (Azerbaijan Futsal Federation President)
Futsal league would you like: Italian and Spanish Leagues
Match your remember (+): TT - Araz
Match your remember (-): Azfen - Araz
Goal you remember: My goal to ‘Araz’

Career:
2001-2008 Futsal ’TT’ Baku

Year futsal salary: :)

After futsal career you will remain futsal:
I would like to be Futsal Players Agent
Drink: Wine
Food: All tasty meal
Car your car: Vaz 2101, Gaz 21, Volkswagen Golf Cabriolet
Clothing: Sport style and classic
Color: Black, white, red, yellow
Actor: Robert de Niro, Al Pachino, Bred Pitt, Adriano Celentano,
Actress: Monica Belluchi, Ornella Muti, Jenifer Lopez
Film: The Godfather
Book: Detectives
Women you like: My wife
Music: Rap, Jazz, Classic
Singer: 2Pac and Snoop Dogg
Town of living: Los Angeles
Place for holidays: Batumi
Football club you like: Real Madrid
Politics: no

3 wishes:
to play in Azeri National Futsal Team,
to see TT Futsal Team as a league champion,
to see Azeri National Futsal Team in a World Cup final game

Without futsal what you would like to do:
Repairing old cars and tuning sport cars

Particular hobbies:
I like to stay and travel with my family

Fuad Alibekov




























































Visualize all Polls