Lungi Kanya
Futsal Journalist
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Lungi Kanya Date of Birth:
12/09/1971

Citizenship:
Swaziland



Details:

Name: Lungi
Surname: Kanya
Nickname: Machina
Date of birth: 12/9/1971
Place of birth: Swaziland
Height: 6.0 feet
Weight (kg): 80
Profession: Psychologist
Engaged with: Married
Children: 2

Career:
Premier League, Mbabane Swallows FC (last game 2002)

Football club you like:
Tottenham HotSpurs & Real Madrid FC

3 wishes:
1. To introduce Futsal to Swaziland
2. Start a Futsal league in Swaziland

 


























































Visualize all Polls