Josip Puljiz
Futsal Coach

Josip Puljiz Date of Birth:
18/05/1967

Place of Birth:
Imotski (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Details:

Name: Josip
Surname: Puljiz
Nickname: Puljo
Date of birth: 18/5/1967.
Place of birth: Imotski (Croatia)
Height (cm) : 186
Weight (kg) : 80
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Profession: Sports Recreation Leader
Engaged with: Free
Children: No
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Michael Jordan
Futsal Player: Konstantin Eremenko
Futsal Coach:
Futsal President:
Futsal League you would like to play: Liga Futsal, Brazil

Match you remember (+):
2000, friendly game: MNK Elab - MNK Petar Rauch 11-0
2000, official game: MNK Elab - MNK Novi Marof 8-1

Match you remember (-):
2000, Qualifiers for CRO Futsal League: MNK Osijek - MNK Elab 7-4

Goal you remember:
"KUTIJA ŠIBICA" 1998.
3rd second of the game, beating 3 players and scoring

Career:
Football
NK Mracaj Runovic
NK Sparta Elektra
NK Blato

Futsal - Player
1979-1983 MNK SGHOGUN IMOTSKI
1983-1993 MNK IMOTSKI
1993 MNK OKTOGON
1994 MNK ORKAN ZAGREB
1995,1996 MNK SOKOLI SAMOBOR
1997 MNK ORKAN
1998 MNK SOKOLI SAMOBOR
1998-2008 MNK ELAB
2008,2009 MNK MARTINOVKA

Futsal - Coach
MNK ELAB -Player/Coach, MNK PETAR RAUCH, MNK MARTINOVKA
Year Futsal Sallary:
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes, as a coach

Drink: Water
Food: Chichen and turk on Runovic's way
Car, Your Car: WW Buba
Clothing: Sports
Color: Sky blue
Actor: Fabijan Sovagovic
Actress: NIJEDNA POSEBNO
Film: TV Series "PROSJACI I SINOVI"
Book: Bible
Women you like: My future wife
Music: Dalmatinian Bands
Singer: Oliver Dragojevic
Town for living: Imotski, Zagreb
Place for holidays: Dalmatinian Islands
Football club you like: Hajduk Split overall, I am living for him
Pet (animal) : Horse
Game you like: "Bocanje"
Politic: No
3 wishes:
To be happy
To be happy
To be happy

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Journalist or Organizer of any kind of Futsal, specially Futsal Events

Particular Hobbies:
To eat good, drink good, sing good with my fellow friends

 




























Visualize all Polls