Elvin Quliyev
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Elvin Quliyev Date of Birth:
21/06/1985

Place of Birth:
Baku (Azerbaijan)

Citizenship:
Azerbaijan



Elvin Quliyev Details:

Name: Elvin
Surname: Quliyev
Nickname: Zver
Date of birth: 21/6/1985
Place of birth: Baku
Height (cm) : 180
Weight (kg) : 75
Hair color: black
Eyes color: brown
Particular signs:
Profession: financial specialist
Children: no
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Umbro, Joma, Kelme
Sportsman: George Hagi
Futsal Player: Choko, Falcao
Futsal Coach: Elman Alekperov
Futsal President: Zaur Akhundov
Futsal League you would like to play:
Italy, Spain, Russia.

Match you remember (+):
beach soccer – September, 2008 Azerbaijan - England 3-1

Match you remember (-):
Futsal 2008 Azerbaijan - Czech Republic 2-3

Goal you remember:
my goal Azerbaijan – Norway 4-3

Career: great Football Clubs 1995-2000 BTII city championship 2 times; in 2000-2001 Championship of Youth Republic Olympics Games with Olimp Club; in 2002 General Republic Championship of Youth with Yasamal Club; in 2002 Great Football National Team U-19 footsall, in 2002 Republic Championship with Turan air; Champion League Yugoslavia Nish main level , 2nd place; in 2003 Turan air in republic-3rd place; in 2006 Aspharma 3rd place in republic; in 2006, Hyundai cup 3rd place, sea football 2008 Novkosport republic championship, 2008 Europe Cup for Beach Football 3rd place, currently i am with Neftchi footsall team

Year Futsal Sallary: (((((((((((((
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: definitely

Drink: no drink
Food: national cuisine, pomegranate salad, mimosa salad, pilaff
Car, Your Car: Toyota
Clothing: sport style
Color: black, white, yellow, green
Actor: Polat Alemdar
Actress: Senuber Isgenderli
Film: Lonely Wolf, “Kurtlar Vadisi”
Book: detective
Women you like: ...........
Music: lyric
Singer: Enrique Iglesias, Roya
Town for living: Istanbul, Milan
Place for holidays: prefer home
Football club you like: Milan, Galatasaray, Liverpool
Pet (animal) : dog
Game you like: domino, nard, billiard
Politic: the life itself is a politics
3 wishes:
I wish Our National Football Team to pass the world championship main stage and our national Futsal team to pass the main stage as well; to take a place in world championship in sea (water) football,



Without Futsal what you would like to do:
i would like to set up a football school

Particular Hobbies:
driving, walking, fishing

Elvin Quliyev




























































Visualize all Polls