Ivan Matic
Futsal Player
Futsal Coach

Ivan Matic Date of Birth:
16/09/1981

Place of Birth:
Tomislavgrad (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Ivan Matic Details:

Name: Ivan
Surname: Matic
Nickname: Soljic / Solja
Date of birth: 16/9/1981
Place of birth: Tomislavgrad
Height (cm) : 187
Weight (kg) : 100
Hair color: black
Eyes color: brown
Profession: Building technician
Engaged with: Suzana
Shoes number: 45
Shoes trademark: Adidas, Copa mundial
Sportsman:
Zvonimir Boban, Goran Ivanisevic, Niko Kovac
Futsal Player: Nikola Tomicic
Futsal Coach: Mico Martic
Futsal League you would like to play/coach:
Division de Honor (ESP)

Match you remember (+):
Play off 1/5 Final : Tomislavgrad Bern Uni Futsal Team Bulle 7-5

Match you remember (-): Dinamo Mohlin Tomislavgrad Bern 10-0

Goal you remember:

Career:
Football
FC Beauregard, FC Belfeaux , NK Tomislavgrad Bern

Futsal
Tomislavgrad Bern
Swiss National Futsal Team U-21 coach or trainer for goalkeepers

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes,I would like to become a futsal coach

Drink: Coca-Cola - Water
Food: "Pita - Burek"
Car, Your Car: Honda civic typer
Color: Black
Actor: Rade Serbedzija, Clint Eastwood
Film: Troya "Prosijaci I Sinovi"

Women you like: Suzana
Music: Rock
Singer: Mate Bulic / Parni Valjak
Town for living: Fribourg / Tomislavgrad
Place for holidays: Tomislavgrad / Karlobag
Football club you like: AC Milan / NK Dinamo Zagreb

Politic: HDZ Franjo Tudjman
3 wishes:
Children
health for me and my family

Particular Hobbies: Internet - Grilanje

Ivan Matic




























































Visualize all Polls