Juha-Pekka Torvinen
Futsal Player
Club 100

Juha-Pekka Torvinen Date of Birth:
15/06/1983

Place of Birth:
Tampere (Finland)

Citizenship:
Finland



Juha-Pekka Torvinen Details:

Name: Juha-Pekka
Surname: Torvinen
Nickname: JP
Date of birth: 15/6/1983
Place of birth: Tampere
Height (cm) : 170
Weight (kg) : 70
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Green
Married with: Mari
Children: 2 girls
Shoes number: 39
Shoes trademark: Munich
Preferred Sportsman: Jari Litmanen
Preferred Futsal Player: Javi Rodriguez, Sergio Lozano
Preferred Futsal Coach: Mico Martic

Futsal League you would like to play: Spanish

Match you remember (+):
My first national team match against Hungary 2005

Match you remember (-):
2-1 defeat against Serbia in the FIFA WC Qualifiers Main Round 2015

Goal you remember:
A hat-trick against Inkaras Kaunas in Uefa Futsal Cup 2004

Career:
Since 2003 Ilves FS
Since 2005 Finnish national team

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal: Of course

Drink: Red wine
Food: Pizza
Car, Your Car: Ford
Color: Yellow
Actor: Nicolas Cage
Actress: Sandra Bullock
Film: Con Air
Book: Dan Brown books
Music: Iron Maiden, Metallica, Sonata Arctica
Singer: Bruce Dickinson
Town for living: Tampere
Place for holidays: Barcelona
Football club you like: Manchester United
Game you like: Football
3 wishes:
Health, Happiness and lots of futsal

Particular Hobbies:
Fishing

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st Match with the Finland National Futsal Team:
Friendly game
Tampere (Finland)
20/12/2005
Finland - Hungary 2-5 (1-1)

100th Match with the Finland National Futsal Team:
Friendly game
Skovde (Sweden)
29/2/2016
Sweden - Finland 3-6 (2-1)

Juha-Pekka Torvinen






























Visualize all Polls