Carlos Mateus
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Manager

Carlos  Mateus Date of Birth:
07/09/1948

Place of Birth:
Balneario Camboriu (SC) (Brazil)

Citizenship:
Brazil



Carlos  Mateus Details:

Name: Carlos
Surname: Mateus
Nickname: Carlinhos
Date of birth: September 7 1948

Place of birth: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil
Height (cm) : 1,70 m
Weight (kg) : 79 kg

Hair color: Silver w Brown

Eyes color: Light Brown
Particular signs:
Profession: Public employee, journalism, judo instructor, Futsal Coach

Engaged with: Widow - girl friend Rosi
Children: four Carlos, Michele, Mike and Lucas

Shoes number: 40
Shoes trademark: Penalty

Sportsman: Leo Beier
Futsal Player: Jackson

Futsal Coach: Fernando Ferreti

Futsal President: Januario D'Alessio

Futsal League you would like to play: -

Match you remember (+):Canada 9 Usa 3 1984 Noth America Cup
Match you remember (-): Brazil 1 Paraguay nill

Goal you remember: -

Career:Football in Brazil and Canada , Futsal In Braziland Canada. Founder of futsal Canada in 1980 in the city of Nanaimo , Vancouver Island, British Columbia, played in the Canadian semi pro league , coach the Canadian Futsal Team in the 1985 Spain Fifusa World Cup< Brazil Pan America Cup1991, Australia Pacific Cup, 1987.

Football: Balneario Atletico from age twelve to seventeen
Futsal: Balneario Atletico from age of seven to twelve.

Year Futsal Salary: -

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:writing about it
Drink: Beer
Food: fish and chips

Car, Your Car: Polo Vw

Clothing: 100% cotton
Color: Blue
Actor: Jack Nickolson
Actress: Sofia Loren

Film: Papillon
Book: Old Man and the Sea
Music: Country
Singer: Wiilie Nelson
Town for living: Vancouver
Place for holidays: Sidney Australia
Football club you like: Santos
Pet (animal) : Dog
Game you like: Futsal

Politic: undecided

1 wish: futsal olimpic

Without Futsal what you would like to do:Judo
Particular Hobbies: Reading, fishing walking on the beach, writing


Carlos  Mateus




























































Visualize all Polls