Serghei Turcan
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Club President

Serghei Turcan Date of Birth:
06/09/1974

Place of Birth:
Kishinev (Moldova)

Citizenship:
Moldova



Serghei Turcan Details:

Name: Serghei
Surname: Turcan
Nickname: Seryi
Date of birth: 06.09.1974
Place of birth: Kishinev (MDA)
Height (cm): 189
Weight (kg): 91
Hair color: black
Eyes color: brown
Particular signs: glasses
Profession: Lawyer, PhD Law
Law Department of Free International University of Moldova (ULIM)
Sportsman:
Michel Jordan, Sergei Bubka, Michel Phelps
Futsal Player:
Konstantin Eremenko, Valeriu Baešu

Match you remember (+):
The both finals of Moldavian Futsal Cup (2007 and 2008), when SC Tornado Chisinau won after penalties.

Career:
Futsal:
The president and Coach of SC Tornado Chisinau since 19 September 2004

Drink: fresh juice
Color: green-white (colours of SC Tornado)
Film: Forrest Gump, Pulp Fiction, The Dogs Heart
Book: Creation of Fedor Dostoevsky, Mikhail Bulgakov, Daniil Harms
Music: classic rock
Particular Hobbies: tennis

Serghei Turcan




























































Visualize all Polls