Sion Kitson
Futsal Player
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Sion Kitson Date of Birth:
29/07/1985

Place of Birth:
Shrewsbury (England)

Citizenship:
England



Sion Kitson Details:

Name: Sion
Surname: Kitson
Nickname: Kitto
Date of birth: 29/07/1985
Place of birth: Shrewsbury, England
Height (cm): 175
Weight (kg): 75
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Blue
Profession: Football Administrator / Futsal Coach
Engaged with: Emma Phillips
Children: None
Shoes number: 9
Shoes trademark: Kelme
Sportsman: Xavi
Futsal Player: Marcelo

Match you remember:
Team Bath 3-2 Kickers. Beating a top team well in Sheffield Invitational Tournament in December 2008.

Goal you remember:
Scoring the 3 against International Goal Keeper Brendan Dix, Team Bath v T.N.S

Career:
Football:
Chelsea School Boy 1997-2000
Southampton School Boy 2001-2002
TeamBath Football Club 2003-2006
Thame United 2006-2007
Frome Town Football Club 2008

Futsal:
Great Britain, University World Championship – 2004 & 2008
Team Bath 2008 – present
British University National Championships March 2009

Year Futsal Sallary: N/A
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
As coach of Team Bath Futsal Club

Drink: Powerade
Food: Shepherds Pie
Car, Your Car: Peugeot 307
Clothing: Smart Casual
Color: Yellow
Actor: Tom Hanks
Actress: Sharon Stone
Film: One flew over the Cuckoo’s Nest
Book: Fantastic Mr Fox
Women you like: Blonde
Music: Kings of Leon
Singer: Bono from U2
Town for living: Bath, Somerset
Place for holidays: Dolomites, Italy
Football club you like: Sheffield United
Pet (animal): Cat
Game you like: Balderdash
Politic: No real views
3 wishes:
Win University Nationals with TeamBath
Qualify for English FA Futsal Play offs
Qualify for FA Futsal Cup finals

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Lead a happy and quiet life.

Particular Hobbies: Playing my guitar

Sion Kitson




























































Visualize all Polls