Kevin Green
Futsal Player
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Club President

Kevin Green Date of Birth:
24/08/1984

Place of Birth:
Farnborough, Kent (England)

Citizenship:
Wales



Kevin Green Details:

Name: Kevin
Surname: Green
Nickname: Trojan
Date of birth: 24/08/1984
Place of birth: Farnborough, Kent (England)
Height (cm) : 175
Weight (kg) : 73
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Blue
Particular signs: Virgo
Profession: Football/Futsal Coach
Engaged with: Single
Children: None
Shoes number: UK 9
Shoes trademark: Adidas Adipure Indoor
Sportsman: Dante Hall (NFL Kick returner)
Futsal Players: Vinicius, Lenisio, Falcão, Tiago, Ricardinho, Betão, Schumacher, Fernandão, Cirillo, Prudnikov, Grana, Wilde, Jan Janovsky, Valdin
Futsal Coach: PC, Fernando Ferretti
Futsal President: Roberto Teixiera (Glamorgan)
Futsal League you would like to play: Spain

Match you remember (+):
Glamorgan’s 3-2 victory over Hartpury, Playing for Team Bath in the 2009 FA Futsal Cup finals and playing against Jango Katowice in Brno, 2009.

Match you remember watching (-):
When El Pozo Murcia beat Inter Movistar 7-2 in La Liga Grand Final and Vinicius scored twice from inside his own half.

Goal you remember:
Scoring a back heel straight off a long goalkeeper throw

Career:

Futsal
Glamorgan Academics Futsal Club, 2007-Present
Team Bath Futsal Club, 2009-Present

Year Futsal Sallary: N/A
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Coaching

Drink: Wine, Scotch, Caipirinha’s
Food: Italian/Mediterranean
Car, Your Car: Ford Fiesta
Clothing: Zara
Color: Blue
Actor: Denzel Washington
Actress: Natalie Portman
Film: Remember the Titans/Coach Carter/Friday Night Lights
Book: Futebol, The Miracle of Castel di Sangro
Women you like: Kathrine Jenkins/Megan Fox
Music: Motown, Hip-Hop, R’n’B, Samba, Jazz, Classical, Dance (pretty much everything)
Singer: John Legend, David Ruffin, Jay-Z
Town for living: Treforest, Wales
Place for holidays: Ibiza, Malta
Football club you like: Everton
Pet (animal) : Cat (Puskas)
Game you like: Pro Evolution Soccer/Madden
3 wishes:
To go to Rio de Janeiro and play/coach Futsal and Football,
To have a long career in Futsal/Football,
To be happily married with children.

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Work for the Church/ Youth work

Particular Hobbies:
American football (NFL), Beach Football, Boxing, Basketball, Guitar, Learning Brazilian Portuguese

Kevin Green




























































Visualize all Polls