Dmitry Muntean
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Referee

Dmitry Muntean Date of Birth:
08/09/1981

Place of Birth:
Chisinau (Moldova)

Citizenship:
Moldova



Details:

Name: Dmitry
Surname: Muntean
Nickname: Diman
Date of birth: 08/09/1981
Place of birth: Chisinau, Moldova
Height (cm) : 184
Weight (kg) : 80
Hair color: Dark blond
Eyes color: Grey
Particular signs: No
Profession: Manager
Mother tongue: Russian
Other languages: English, Romanian
Marital status: Married
Children: two, a son and a daughter
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Gianluigi Buffon
Futsal Player: Konstantin Eremenko
Futsal Coach: Oleg Ivanov
Futsal President: Konstantin Eremenko
Futsal League you would like to play:
Russian Futsal Super League
Match you remember (+):
EURO-1999 Final, Russia – Spain 3:3 (4:2pen)
Match you remember (-):
UEFA Futsal Cup 2004/05 Final, 2nd leg, “Dinamo”(Moscow) – “Action 21”(Charleroi) 6:6(OT)
Goal you remember:
Konstantin Eremenko, EURO-1999 Semi-final, Russia – Italy 3:0
Drink: Orange juice, mango juice, green tea
Food: Meat
Car, Your Car: I don’t like cars
Clothing: Casual, sport style
Color: Green
Actor: Harrison Ford, Tom Hanks
Actress: Scarlett Johansson
Film: "Emily Bronte's Wuthering Heights", "The Rock", "Lost"
Book: "The Thorn Birds", "The Hunchback of Notre Dame", Alexandre Dumas, Jules Verne
Women you like: My wife Tatiana.
Music: Author song/Bard music
Singer: Vladimir Vysotsky, Yuri Antonov
Town for living: Moscow
Place for holidays: Sebastopol
Pet (animal) : Aquarium fish
Game you like: Badminton
3 wishes:
Health for me,
Happiness for my family,
Good Luck for my friends
Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Sport, fitness, tourism or diplomacy, teaching
Particular Hobbies:
Psychology, valeology, international relations.

 


























































Visualize all Polls