Miguel Fuentes
Futsal Journalist
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Miguel Fuentes Date of Birth:
08/10/1979

Place of Birth:
Concepcion (Chile)

Citizenship:
Chile



Details:

Name: MIGUEL
Surname: FUENTES
Nickname: ANDRES
Date of birth: 08/10/1979
Place of birth: CONCEPCION-CHILE
Height (cm) : 168
Weight (kg) : 75
Hair color: NEGRO
Eyes color: CAFE
Profession: PROFESOR DE ED. FISICA
Engaged with: PAULA
Shoes number: 40
Shoes trademark: ADIDAS
Sportsman: MARCELO SALAS
Futsal Player: SCHUMACHER
Futsal Coach: PAULO CESAR DE OLIVERA "PC"
Futsal League you would like to play: LIGA FUTSAL, BRASIL

Match you remember (+):
BRASIL V/S ESPAŅA (SEMIFINALES MUNDIAL 2004)

Match you remember (-):
CHILE V/S BRASIL (SUDAMERICANO URUGUAY 2008)

Goal you remember:
GOLAZO FALCAO (BRASIL V/S RUMANIA GRAND PRIX 2009)

Career:
Football
1996-1998 A.F. VIAL

Futsal
2001-2009 C.D. DR. PATRICIO GOMEZ

Drink: SPRITE
Food: LASAŅA
Clothing: SPORTS
Color: AZUL MARINO
Actor: JET LI
Actress: ANGELINA JOLIE
Film: ALEXANDER
Book: POEMA 20 DE PABLO NERUDA
Music: ROCK LATINO, SALSA
Singer: MARIAH CAREY
Town for living: CONCEPCION
Place for holidays: PUCON
Football club you like: COLO-COLO CHILE Y RACING ARGENTINA
Pet (animal) : PERRO
Game you like: POKER
3 wishes:
LIGA NACIONAL DE FUTSAL EN CHILE
CHILE QUE CLASIFIQUE AL MUNDIAL DE FUTSAL 2012
FUTSAL SEA UN DEPORTE OLIMPICO

Particular Hobbies:
KARAOKE, FUTBOL, TENIS

 


























































Visualize all Polls