Ivica Modric
F.I.F.A. Futsal Referee

Ivica Modric Date of Birth:
09/10/1975

Place of Birth:
Zagreb (Croatia)

Citizenship:
Croatia



Ivica Modric Details:

Name: Ivica
Surname: Modric
Nickname: Mocho
Date of birth: 9/10/1975
Place of birth: Zagreb, Croatia
Height (cm) : 197
Weight (kg) : 70
Hair color: brown
Eyes color: brown
Profession: professor of physical education (kinesiology)
Children: Nika Marija and Luka
Shoes number: 41
Shoes trademark: Adidas

Career:
Football
3 years Croatian Premiere League
5 years Second Croatian League

Futsal
Futsal referee since 2000
International FIFA Futsal Referee Since 2009

Drink: whine
Food: fish
Car, Your Car: Passat
Clothing: jeans
Color: white
Film: Warriors
Women you like: all women
Music: Rock
Singer: Elvis
Town for living: Zagreb
Place for holidays: Adriatic sea
Football club you like: Hajduk Split and Dinamo Zagreb
Pet (animal) : dog
3 wishes:
Health
Long refereeing career
Good friends

Particular Hobbies: music

Ivica Modric




























































Visualize all Polls