Rui Guimarães
Futsal Coach

Rui Guimarães Date of Birth:
14/08/1984

Place of Birth:
Guimarães (Portugal)

Citizenship:
Portugal



Rui Guimarães Details:

Name: Rui
Surname: Guimarães
Nickname: ruidopark
Date of birth: 14/08/1984
Place of birth: Guimarães
Height (cm) : 172
Weight (kg) : 64
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs:
Profession: Professional Coach
Shoes number: 39
Shoes trademark: DalPonte
Sportsman: Zinedine Zidane and Luís Figo
Futsal Player:
Ricardinho (SL Benfica), Schumacher (Interviu Fadesa), Falcão (Malwee) and Javi Rodriguez (FC Barcelona)
Futsal Coach:
Orlando Duarte and Venancio Lopez
Futsal President:
José Antunes (GD Fundação Jorge Antunes)
Futsal League you would like to play:
Spanish

Match you remember (+):
FC Gypaetoi – Minotravos (5-3). A game full of emotion but that despite what the result shows the area was full of Gypaetoi. Game that took honors television

Match you remember (-):
City Us Targu Mures – CIP DEVA (5-6). On the 1st game in support of a champion. After we win by 3-0 at half-time and 4-1 in the second half we could not hold the advantage.

Goal you remember:
Orlando Coelho (City Us Targu Mures – CIP DEVA).
A great shot from long distance, full of opportunism.

Career:
Futsal
2003/2004: GD Fundação Jorge Antunes U14
2004/2005: GD Fundação Jorge Antunes U16
2005/2005: GD Fundação Jorge Antunes U18
2006/2007: GD Fundação Jorge Antunes U18
2007/2008: FC Cosmos Genève (Switzland)
2008/2009: ASD Real Toco (ITA), City Us Targu Mures (ROU)
2009/2010: FC Gypaetoi (GRE)

Year Futsal Sallary: :-)
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Coach and Director

Drink: Coca Cola
Food: Seafood rice
Clothing: Sportif
Color: Blue
Actor: Nicolas Cage
Actress: Kate Hudson
Film: The veredict
Book: José Mourinho “A cycle of victories”
Women you like: My mother
Music: Angels (Robbie Williams)
Singer: Robbie Williams and Rolling Stones
Town for living: Dubai
Place for holidays: Dominican Republic
Football club you like: FC Porto
Pet (animal) : Dog
Game you like: Football Manager and Pro Evolution
Politic: I don’t like
3 wishes:
Futsal at the Olimpic Games
Coaching a team that play UEFA CUP
That Futsal develops in many countrys

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
Spending more time with family and linked to Football

Particular Hobbies:
Being with friends and go to the cinema

Rui Guimarães




























































Visualize all Polls