Adrian Jose Soto Chinchilla
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Adrian Jose Soto Chinchilla Date of Birth:
11/05/1985

Place of Birth:
Paraiso, Cartago (Costa Rica)

Citizenship:
Costa Rica



Details:

Name: ADRIAN JOSE
Surname: SOTO CHINCHILLA
Nickname: TOPPINGS
Date of birth: 11 MAY 1985
Place of birth: PARAISO, CARTAGO, COSTA RICA
Height (cm) : 188
Weight (kg) : 89
Hair color: BLACK
Eyes color: BROWN
Profession: STUDENT
Shoes number: 12 US – 47 EU
Shoes trademark: ADIDAS
Sportsman: ROGER FEDERER
Futsal Player: FALCAO
Futsal President: RAFAEL VARGAS
Futsal League you would like to play: SPAIN

Match you remember (+):
2001 SALOON SOCCER FINAL AGAINST BREMEN ESPARZA

Match you remember (-):
2009 FUTSALA FINAL GAME AGAINST BORUSSIA

Goal you remember:
2009 FUTSALA CLOSURE FINAL AGAINST GOICOECHEA, MY PENALTY KICK IN EXTRA TIME

Career:
Football
2009 UNIVERSITY GAMES (JUNCOS) WITH THE UNIVERSIDAD DE COSTA RICA SOOCER TEAM

Futsal
2000-2007 COACH ASSISTANT IN PARAISO FUTSAL TEAM
2001 SALOON SOCCER NATIONAL CHAMPION
2008-2010 AS PLAYER, PARAISO FUTSAL
2010 GOLD MEDAL, COSTA RICA NATIONAL GAMES (JUEGOS NACIONALES) AS ASSISTANT WITH CCDR PARAISO

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
PRIMARILY AS COACH

Drink: COKE
Food: SPICY
Clothing: NOT CASUAL
Color: BLUE/YELLOW
Actor: SEAN CONNERY, HEATH LEDGER
Actress: SANDRA BULLOCK
Film: FINDING FORRESTER AND
BATMAN: The Dark Knight (Batman: el caballero de la noche)
Book:
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS
(LA VUELTA AL MUNDO EN 80 DÍAS), JULIO VERNE
Women you like: MY GIRLFRIEND
Music: ANY KIND
Singer: MARC ANTHONY
Town for living: PARAISO
Place for holidays: BEACH
Football club you like: SAPRISSA
Pet (animal) : DOGS
Game you like: PLAY STATION PES2010

Without Futsal what you would like to do:
OWN A COMPANY

Particular Hobbies:
POKER PLAYER

 


























































Visualize all Polls