Kristján Helgi Jóhannsson
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Manager

Kristján Helgi Jóhannsson Date of Birth:
03/02/1979

Place of Birth:
Keflavik (Iceland)

Citizenship:
Iceland



Kristján Helgi Jóhannsson Details:

Name: Kristjan
Surname: Johannsson
Nickname: Stjani
Date of birth: 03/02/1979
Place of birth: Keflavik, Iceland
Height (cm) : 186
Weight (kg) : 88
Hair color: Light brown
Eyes color: Bluegray
Profession: Firefighter and a EMT-I
Engaged with: Iris Sigurdardottir
Children:
Sara Lind 8 years old,
Johann Eli 3 year old and
one boy coming in November 2010
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Puma
Sportsman: I´m guessing you mean my favourite one. David Beckham.
Futsal Player: ?
Futsal Coach: Willum Thor Thorsson
Futsal President: Thorsteinn Magnusson
Futsal League you would like to play:
No one in particular

Match you remember (+):
The final game this season here in Iceland.
Against our rivals, Vidir.
That was actually the first Futsal game I saw.

Career:
Football
1995-1997 Keflavik
1997-1998 Reynir Sandgerdi
1998-2000 IA Akranes
2000-2004 Keflavik
2004-2004 Injured
2005-2006 Reynir Sandgerdi

Drink: Water
Food: What is on the plate
Car, Your Car: Toyota Avensis
Clothing: Something comfortable
Color: Blue
Actor: Robert De Niro
Film: They are so many
Book: Also so many
Women you like: My wife is simply the best.
Music: I listen to everything except blues and opera
Singer: No one particular
Town for living: Costa Del Sol
Place for holidays: Costa Del Sol
Football club you like: Man Utd and of course Keflavik
Pet (animal) : No pets allowed in my home.
Game you like: Football blocks everything else out.
Politic: Boring
3 wishes:
A good health and well being for my family.
I like money and the many titles for my club Keflavik FC

Kristján Helgi Jóhannsson




























































Visualize all Polls