Kays Oueslati
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Club President

Kays Oueslati Date of Birth:
25/04/1972

Place of Birth:
Lyon (France)

Citizenship:
Switzerland



Kays Oueslati Details:

Name: Kays
Surname: Oueslati
Nickname: Mister President
Date of birth: 25/4/1972
Place of birth: Lyon (France)
Height (cm) : 180
Weight (kg) : I does not visit my balance…
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs: I like the challenge
Profession:
CEO of my company and President
Founder of Futsal Club Helios Geneva
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman:
Edson Arantes do Nascimento, Pelé
Futsal Player:
Alessandro Rosa Vieira, Falcão

Futsal Competition you would like to play/coach:
UEFA Futsal Cup

Career:
Football
French Inter-School Cup in 1989 winner
University Tunisian National Cup (ESC Tunis) 1992 winner
Regional Championships in Tunisia 1997 winner
Best Junior Player in 1991
Futsal
I just started my career in Futsal.

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes, I hope

Drink: Orange Juice
Food: Italian food
Car, Your Car:
Clothing: Casual chic
Color: Blue
Actor: Morgan Freeman
Actress: Angelina Jolie
Film: The Godfather
Music: Soul
Singer: Cesaria Evora
Town for living: Geneva, France, Italy
Place for holidays: Islands
Football club you like: FC Barcelona
Pet (animal) : Dogs
Game you like:
2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa, published by EA Sports

3 wishes:
- To win Futsal Champions League
- To organize the best Futsal club competition in Geneva
- To have more Futsal sponsors

Particular Hobbies: Work and Sport

 


























































Visualize all Polls