A. Badie M. S Farag
Futsal Planet Collaborator
Futsal Manager

A. Badie M. S Farag Date of Birth:
08/05/1973

Place of Birth:
Giza (Egypt)

Citizenship:
Egypt



Details:

Name: AbdelBadie Mohamed Salah
Surname: Farag
Nickname: Dee'a
Date of birth: 8/5/1973
Place of birth: Giza
Height (cm) : 179
Weight (kg) : 88
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Black
Profession:
Egypt Futsal & Beach Soccer Team Manager
Shoes number: 43
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Sportsman: Mourinho
Futsal Player: Falcao, Mahmoud AbdelHakim
Futsal Coach: Maher Hamza
Futsal President: Hazem ElHawary
Futsal League you would like to play: Spanish

Match you remember (+):
Egypt 5-1 Morocco 2005

Match you remember (-):
Egypt 3-12 Brazil

Goal you remember:
Falcao VS Spain 2000

Career:
Football
1992-1996

Futsal
1996-2005

Year Futsal Sallary: $72000
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes

Drink: None
Food: Everything
Car, Your Car: Renault
Clothing: Sportswear
Color: Red
Actor: Tom Cruise
Actress: Jennifer Lopez
Film: Forever young
Book: War & Peace
Music: Latin
Singer: Bob Marley
Town for living: Cairo
Place for holidays: Beirut
Football club you like: AlAhly
Pet (animal) : None
Game you like: Basketball
Politic: None
3 wishes:
- Establishing a Futsal Federation in Egypt
- Being Egypt Futsal team headcoach
- Live in Brazil
Without Futsal what you would like to do:
- Work in the Cars Career.
Particular Hobbies:
Travelling, Reading, Watching TV

 


























































Visualize all Polls