Svetozar Otic
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Svetozar Otic Date of Birth:
06/05/1967

Place of Birth:
Novi Sad (Serbia)

Citizenship:
Serbia



Svetozar Otic Details:

Name: Svetozar
Surname: Otic
Nickname: Cvare
Date of birth: 6/5/1967.
Place of birth: Novi Sad
Height (cm) : 170
Weight (kg) : 70
Hair color: black
Eyes color: blue
Particular signs: none
Profession: manager, salesman
Engaged with: Married with Vesna
Children: 2 sons, Aleksa & Marko
Shoes number: 39 (7)
Shoes trademark: NIKE
Sportsman: Vlade Divac, Platini
Futsal Player: Lenisio
Futsal Coach: Javier Lozano

Match you remember (+):
Marbo – Dinamo Moscow 4-4

Match you remember (-):
Niš – Djava 3-1

Goal you remember:
Paolo Roberto (ElPozo Murcia Turística – KMF Marbo 6-2)

Career:
Football

Futsal
1998-1999 Tango, Novi Sad (SCG)
2000-2003 Djava, Novi Sad (SCG)
2003-0000 Marbo, Beograd (SCG)

Year Futsal Sallary: no
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
I’m manager of Futsal club Marbo, Belgrade

Drink: Lemon juice
Food: Barbicue
Car, Your Car: Audi A6
Clothing: Casual
Color: blue
Actor: Gene Hackman, Bruce Willis
Actress: Catherine Zeta-Jones, Jennifer Lopez
Film: The Bourne Identity
Book: The Matarese Circle - by Robert Ludlum
Women you like: all women
Music: happy ‘80
Singer: Whitney Houston
Town for living: Paris or Barcelona
Place for holidays: Dubai & Spain seaside
Football club you like: Vojvodina & Real Madrid
Pet (animal) : Dog
Game you like: futsal, preferans
Politic: No politics
3 wishes:
Health, Happines & futsal to become an Olypics sport

Svetozar Otic




























































Visualize all Polls