Ruggero Ferretti
Futsal Player
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Ruggero Ferretti Date of Birth:
15/07/1973

Place of Birth:
Crema (Italy)

Citizenship:
Italy



Details:

Name: Ruggero
Surname: Ferretti
Nickname: MaRu
Date of birth: 15/07/1973
Place of birth: Crema (CR) (Italy)
Height (cm): 178
Weight (kg): 83
Hair color: Black-brown
Eyes color: Brown
Particular signs: -
Profession: Analyst-programmer
Engaged with: Ines
Childrens: -
Shoes number: 42/43
Shoes trademark: Munich
Sportsman: Tomas Skuhravy
Futsal Player: Mico Martic
Futsal Coach: Javier Lozano Cid
Futsal President: Ettore Cerruto
Futsal League you would like to play:
Serie C2 - Lombardia, with Videoton 1990 OC5
Match you remember (+):
The whole "5.th Copa Penya Barcelonista de Lloret" (SPA - 2003); we reached the 3.rd place.
Match you remember (-):
Real Comes - Videoton 20-3 (our worst defeat)
Goal you remember:
12-1 Videoton 1990 OC5 - Iltom FC (Serie D Lombardia - 98/99 / It was the first "derby" in Crema)
Career:
Football
Pol Aurora Ombriano (youth)
Futsal
96-03 Videoton 1990 OC5

Year Futsal Sallary: none (amateur)
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Yes, I'd like to coach
Drink: Beer
Food: Pizza (any kind)
Car, Your Car: Peugeot 206
Clothing: Adidas
Color: Blue
Actor: Al Pacino
Actress: Julia Roberts
Film: Bram Stoker's Dracula
Book: The Lord of the Rings
Women you like: brunette
Music: italian rock
Singer: Piero Pelý / Litfiba
Town for living: Cremosano (CR - Italy)
Place for holidays: the sea-side, but only for a few days
Football club you like: Genoa
Pat (animal): none
Game you like: Sporty PC Games
Politic: apolitic
3 wishes:
healt,
peace,
keep on playing till I'm 50 years old !
Without Futsal what you would like to do:
I like what I'm doing
Particular Hobbies: Reading

Ruggero Ferretti




























































Visualize all Polls