Asselam Khan
F.I.F.A. Futsal Referee
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Asselam Khan Date of Birth:
07/11/1966

Place of Birth:
Maputo (Mozambique)

Citizenship:
Mozambique



Asselam Khan Details:

International Futsal Referee since 2004

Name: ASSELAM KHAN
Surname: KHAN
Nickname: AKAPA
Date of birth: 07/11/1966
Place of birth: MAPUTO
Height (cm): 180
Weight (kg): 70
Hair color: BLACK
Eyes color: BLACK
Particular signs:
Profession: STATIONERS MATERIAL SELLER (AND TV APRESENTOR)
Engaged with: KOREICHA ABDUL GANI
Children: 3 GIRLS & 1 BOY
Shoes number: 7,5

Match you remember (+):
MOZAMBIQUE - EGYPT

Match you remember (-):
EGYPT - MOZAMBIQUE

After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
I WANT TO START A REFEREE SINDICAT

Drink: WATER
Food: CHICKEN
Car, Your Car: TOYOTA
Clothing: SPORT
Color: RED
Actor: TOM CRUISE
Film: ALIEN
Book: ALL SPORT BOOK’S
Women you like: GOOD LOOK AND SINCERITY
Music: POP
Singer: M. JACKSON
Town for living: SYDNEY
Place for holidays: MAURICIUS
Football club you like: BENFICA
Pat (animal): CAT
Game you like: CARDS
Politic: NELSON MANDELA
3 wishes:
BE SOMEONE IN FUTSAL
BE FIFA INSTRUCTOR FOR FUTSAL REFEREE
MAKE MAY SON A GREAT SPORT MAN

Without Futsal what you would like to do: ONLY FUTSAL

Particular Hobbies:
WEEKLY COLABORATE WITH NEWSPAPERS IN FUTSAL AND FOOTBALL LAWS OF THE GAME

Asselam Khan




























































Visualize all Polls