Yiannis Vakis
Futsal Coach
Futsal Planet Collaborator

Yiannis Vakis Date of Birth:
26/04/1968

Place of Birth:
Sacramento/California (USA)

Citizenship:
Cyprus



Yiannis Vakis Details:

Name: Yiannis
Surname: Vakis
Nickname: Mr V
Date of birth: April 26
Place of birth: Sacramento, California
Height (cm) : 182
Weight (kg) : 92
Hair color: Black
Eyes color: Chestnut
Profession: University Administrator,
Football/Futsal Coach
Married with: Sangita
Children: Nicole and Alexios
Shoes trademark: Adidas
Preferred Sportsman: Platini, Zidane, CR7
Preferred Futsal Player:
Falcao, Sean Garnier (Free style)
Preferred Futsal Coach: Mico Martic
Futsal League you would like to play: Spanish
Career:
Player and Coach in various teams in Cyprus and USA
After the Player Career you will remain in Futsal:
Coaching and educating youth
Drink: Raspberry Vodka
Food: Cyprus Sheftalia/Indian
Car, Your Car: Hyundai Elantra 2015
Color: Blue
Town for living: Pafos Cyprus
Place for holidays: Fiji/India
Football club you like: Real Madrid
Game you like: Roulette
3 wishes:
1. Always Healthy
2. Always Happy
3. Health and Happiness

Without Futsal/Football what you would like to do:
Travel
Particular Hobbies:
Learning new strange sports (i.e. FootGolf)

Yiannis Vakis




























































Visualize all Polls