NEWS
International Competitions - April 16, 2019 09:003rd European Women's Futsal TournamentSan Javier, Murcia3rd edition

San Javier, Murcia (Spain)

16-19/4/2019

Venue: Pabellón Príncipe Felipe

Clubs

Group A
Kick Off C5 Femminile (Italy)
SL Benfica (Portugal)
TPP Rotterdam (Netherlands)
WFC Inter Media Service Kiyv (Ukraine)

Group B
Aurora Saint-Petersburg (Russia)
AZS UAM Poznan (Poland)
Jimbee Roldán FSF (Spain), hosts
MNK Alumnus SC Flegar (Croatia)


Fixture

16/4/2019
12.00 Jimbee Roldán FSF vs Aurora Saint-Petersburg 4-3 (3-2)
16.00 MNK Alumnus SC Flegar vs AZS UAM Poznan 4-3 (2-1)
18.00 SL Benfica vs TPP Rotterdam 6-0 (3-0)
20.00 Kick Off C5 Femminile vs WFC Inter Media Service Kiyv 7-0 (4-0)

17/4/2019
10.00 AZS UAM Poznan vs Aurora Saint-Petersburg 0-8 (0-2)
12.00 Jimbee Roldán FSF vs MNK Alumnus SC Flegar 3-0 (2-0)
17.00 TPP Rotterdam vs Kick Off C5 Femminile 1-5 (0-3)
19.00 WFC Inter Media Service Kiyv vs SL Benfica 0-5 (0-3)

18/4/2019
10.00 Aurora Saint-Petersburg vs MNK Alumnus SC Flegar 2-0 (1-0)
12.00 WFC Inter Media Service Kiyv vs TPP Rotterdam 6-3 (1-2)
18.00 Jimbee Roldán FSF vs AZS UAM Poznan 9-1 (5-0)
20.00 SL Benfica vs Kick Off C5 Femminile 2-2 (1-1) 2-3 a.p. (penalties: 0-1)

3rd European Women's Futsal Tournament - Group A Standing
1. Kick Off C5 Femminile ---------------------3-2-1-0-14--3-7
2. SL Benfica --------------------------------3-2-1-0-13--2-7
3. WFC Inter Media Service Kiyv --------------3-1-0-2--6-15-3
4. TPP Rotterdam -----------------------------3-0-0-3--4-17-0


3rd European Women's Futsal Tournament - Group B Standing
1. Jimbee Roldán FSF -------------------------3-3-0-0-16--4-9
2. Aurora Saint-Petersburg -------------------3-2-0-1-13--4-6
3. MNK Alumnus SC Flegar ---------------------3-1-0-2--4--8-3
4. AZS UAM Poznan ----------------------------3-0-0-3--4-21-0



Finals

19/4/2019

7/8 place final
4th ranked Group A vs 4th ranked Group B
10.00 TPP Rotterdam vs AZS UAM Poznan 4-0 (3-0)

5/6 place final
3rd ranked Group A vs 3rd ranked Group B
12.00 WFC Inter Media Service Kiyv vs MNK Alumnus SC Flegar 4-3 (3-0)

3/4 place final
Group A Runners-up vs Group B Runners-up
16.00 SL Benfica vs Aurora Saint-Petersburg 2-0 (1-0)

1/2 place final
Group A Winners vs Group B Winners
18.00 Kick Off C5 Femminile vs Jimbee Roldán FSF 2-5 (1-2)


3rd European Women's Futsal Tournament Winners: Jimbee Roldán FSF








KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League reviewMay 02, 2019 11:00
GibraltarBrilliant news from Gibraltar!April 30, 2019 15:00
International CompetitionsFutsal is flourishing April 25, 2019 23:00
International CompetitionsOUR PREVIEW: UEFA Futsal Champions LeagueApril 25, 2019 15:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions LeagueApril 25, 2019 10:30
BrazilFirst ever Women Grand Prix!April 24, 2019 23:00
International Competitions2019 CTFA U20 Futsal InvitationApril 23, 2019 09:30
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League FinalsApril 23, 2019 08:30
International CompetitionsFutsal Africa Cup of NationsApril 22, 2019 23:00
LibyaLibyan futsalApril 22, 2019 12:30
EnglandEnglish futsal: important updateApril 20, 2019 16:00
International CompetitionsVictory Day Women Cup 2019April 20, 2019 15:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018