NEWS
International Competitions - April 05, 2022 19:54FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA QualifiersPreliminary Round
Group A

6-9/4/2022
Hamburg, Germany
Venue: CU Arena
Delegate: Boris Durlen (CRO)
Referees
Ugur Cakmam (TUR)
Ali Jabrayilov (AZE)
Lars Van Leeuwen (NED)
Manuel Wolf (AUT)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (BEL)

Nations
Germany (hosts)
San Marino
Montenegro
Gibraltar

6/4/2022
15.00 San Marino vs Montenegro 0-1 (0-0)
19.00 Germany vs Gibraltar 8-0 (3-0)

7/4/2022
15.00 Montenegro vs Gibraltar 5-0 (2-0)
19.00 San Marino vs Germany 0-5 (0-3)

9/4/2022
13.00 Gibraltar vs San Marino 2-1 (0-1)
17.00 Montenegro vs Germany 3-3 (0-3)

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qual. Preliminary Round - Group A Standing
1. Germany ---------------------3-2-1-0-16--3-7
2. Montenegro ------------------3-2-1-0--9--3-7
3. Gibraltar -------------------3-1-0-2--2-14-3
4. San Marino ------------------3-0-0-3--1--8-0


Progress to Main Round: Germany and Montenegro

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

6-9/4/2022
Trondheim, Norway
Venue: Utleirahallen
Delegate: Stephan Kammerer (GER)
Referees
Vlad Nicolae Ciobanu (ROU)
Daniele D'Adamo (SMR)
Nebojsa Panic (SRB)
Jacob Pawlowski (GER)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (CRO)

Nations
Cyprus
Denmark
Malta
Norway (hosts)

6/4/2022
15.00 Denmark vs Malta 8-0 (3-0)
20.00 Cyprus vs Norway 3-2 (1-1)

7/4/2022
15.00 Cyprus vs Denmark 2-2 (2-1)
20.00 Norway vs Malta 9-1 (5-1)

9/4/2022
13.00 Malta vs Cyprus 2-2 (0-1)
18.00 Norway vs Denmark 2-2 (2-2)

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qual. Preliminary Round - Group B Standing
1. Denmark ---------------------3-1-2-0-12--4-5
2. Cyprus ----------------------3-1-2-0--7--6-5
3. Norway ----------------------3-1-1-1-13--6-4
4. Malta -----------------------3-0-1-2--3-19-1


Progress to Main Round: Denmark and Cyprus

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

8-11/4/2022
Varna, Bulgaria
Venue: Palace of Culture and Sports
Delegate: Hans Schelling (NED)
Referees
Georgios Kozakos (CYP)
Dario Pezzuto (ITA)
Sarunas Tamulynas (LTU)
Yiangos Yiangou (CYP)
Referees Observer: Radek Lobo (CZE)

Nations
Bulgaria (hosts)
Scotland
Armenia
Kosovo

8/4/2022
17.30 Armenia vs Scotland 11-0 (6-0)
20.00 Bulgaria vs Kosovo 0-2 (0-1)

9/4/2022
17.30 Kosovo vs Scotland 4-1 (2-1)
20.00 Bulgaria vs Armenia 0-3 (0-2)

11/4/2022
17.30 Kosovo vs Armenia 1-2 (1-2)
20.00 Scotland vs Bulgaria 2-9 (0-3)

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qual. Preliminary Round - Group C Standing
1. Armenia ---------------------3-3-0-0-16--1-9
2. Kosovo ----------------------3-2-0-1--7--3-6
3. Bulgaria --------------------3-1-0-2--9--7-3
4. Scotland --------------------3-0-0-3--3-24-0


Progress to Main Round: Armenia and Kosovo

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

5-8/4/2022
Jonava, Lithuania
Venue: Jonava Arena
Delegate: Sergio Lopez Andujar Alonso (ESP)
Referees
Giulia Colombin (ITA)
Doroteja Music (SVN)
Filipe Goncalo Santos Duarte (POR)
Arlind Subashi (ALB)
Referees Observer: Pedro Angel Galan Nieto (ESP)

Nations
Northern Ireland
Israel
Turkey
Lithuania (hosts)

5/4/2022
16.00 Israel vs Northern Ireland 3-3 (1-2)
18.30 Lithuania vs Turkey 4-1 (4-0)

6/4/2022
16.00 Turkey vs Northern Ireland 7-4 (5-2)
18.30 Lithuania vs Israel 2-0 (2-0)

8/4/2022
16.00 Turkey vs Israel 1-2 (0-0)
18.30 Northern Ireland vs Lithuania 0-2 (0-2)

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qual. Preliminary Round - Group D Standing
1. Lithuania -------------------3-3-0-0--8--1-9
2. Israel ----------------------3-1-1-1--5--6-4
3. Turkey ----------------------3-1-0-2--9-10-3
4. Northern Ireland ------------3-0-1-2--7-12-1


Progress to Main Round: Lithuania and Israel

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E

9-12/4/2022
Karlskrona, Sweden
Venue: Brinova Arena
Delegate: Simeon Tsolakidis (GRE)
Referees
Yasin Alageyik (BEL)
Rastislav Behancin (SVK)
Mislav Dzeko (CRO)
Tomasz Frak (POL)
Referees Observer: Massimo Cumbo (ITA)

Nations
Albania
Austria
Sweden (hosts)
Andorra

9/4/2022
13.00 Andorra vs Albania 2-3 (0-1)
17.00 Sweden vs Austria 3-3 (3-2)

10/4/2022
13.00 Albania vs Austria 2-3 (1-1)
17.00 Andorra vs Sweden 2-6 (2-1)

12/4/2022
15.00 Austria vs Andorra 1-5 (0-2)
19.00 Albania vs Sweden 0-4 (0-1)

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qual. Preliminary Round - Group E Standing
1. Sweden ----------------------3-2-1-0-13--5-7
2. Austria ---------------------3-1-1-1--7-10-4
3. Albania ---------------------3-1-0-2--5--9-3
4. Andorra ---------------------3-1-0-2--9-10-3


Progress to Main Round: Sweden and Austria

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group F

6-9/4/2022
Ciorescu, Moldova
Venue: FMF Futsal Arena
Delegate: Maryna Kyryliuk (UKR)
Referees
Maximilan Alkofer (GER)
Juan Boelen (BEL)
Nicolas Nicolaou (CYP)
Dejan Veselic (SVN)
Referees Observer: Sebastian Stavicki (POL)

Nations
Greece
Switzerland
Estonia
Moldova (hosts)

6/4/2022
16.00 Greece vs Estonia 5-2 (3-2)
19.00 Switzerland vs Moldova 1-4 (1-1)

7/4/2022
16.00 Switzerland vs Greece 1-5 (1-4)
19.00 Moldova vs Estonia 2-0 (2-0)

9/4/2022
16.00 Estonia vs Switzerland 3-9 (1-4)
19.00 Moldova vs Greece 2-1 (2-0)

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qual. Preliminary Round - Group F Standing
1. Moldova ---------------------3-3-0-0--8--2-9
2. Greece ----------------------3-2-0-1-11--5-6
3. Switzerland -----------------3-1-0-2-11-12-3
4. Estonia ---------------------3-0-0-3--5-16-0


Progress to Main Round: Moldova and Greece

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
International CompetitionsUEFA Women's Futsal Euro 2022June 28, 2022 09:00
International Competitions1st Caribbean GamesJune 30, 2022 15:00
International CompetitionsArab Futsal Cup 2022June 18, 2022 13:26
International CompetitionsXIX Juegos Bolivarianos June 18, 2022 09:00
International Competitions3rd WAFF Women Futsal Championship - Saudi Arabia 2022June 12, 2022 22:00
International CompetitionsCONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal FemeninaJune 03, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsUEFA & CONMEBOL launch the futsal FINALISSIMAJune 02, 2022 18:00
ComorosComoros ready to face MoroccoJune 02, 2022 16:45
International Competitions25th Anniversary of Futsalplanet.comJune 01, 2022 00:00
International Competitions3rd WAFF Women Futsal Championship - Saudi ArabiaMay 31, 2022 23:07
International Competitions4th WAFF Men Futsal Championship - Kuwait 2022May 31, 2022 17:20
International Competitions2021 SEA Games - Women's tournamentMay 25, 2022 16:16
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018