NEWS
International Competitions - July 15, 2022 21:00European Universities Games Lodz 2022Futsal Tournament

Organized by EUSA (European University Sports Association)

Lodz, Poland

16-23/7/2022


Venues:
-> Malachowskiego
-> University of Lodz
-> Sports Bay


MEN'S TOURNAMENT

Teams

Group A
University of Economy Bydgoszcz (Poland)
University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (France)
Eotvos Lorand University (Hungary)
Loughborough University (England)

Group B
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University (Ukraine)
University of Belgrade (Serbia)
University of Munster (Germany)
Lithuanian Sports University (Lithuania)

Group C
University of Beira Interior (Portugal)
University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Czech Technical University in Prague (Czech Republic)
Cyprus University of Technology (Cyprus)
University of Debrecen (Hungary)

Group D
Caucasus International University (Georgia)
Norwegian School of Economics (Norway)
Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology (Finland)
University of Maribor (Slovenia)
University of Lausanne (Switzerland)


Fixture

Venue U: University of Lodz - Z: Zatoka Sportu - M: Malachowskiego

16/07/2022
U - 13.00 Czech Technical University in Prague vs Cyprus University of Technology 2-1 (1-0)
Z - 13.00 University of Zagreb vs University of Debrecen 2-0 (1-0)
U - 15.00 Norwegian School of Economics vs University of Lausanne 2-9 (1-1)
M - 17.00 Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology vs University of Maribor 2-3 (0-2)
Z - 17.00 University of Economy Bydgoszcz vs Loughborough University 7-3 (3-3)
M - 19.00 University of Belgrade vs University of Munster 7-0 (4-0)
U - 19.00 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University vs Lithuanian Sports University 8-1 (1-1)
Z - 19.00 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne vs Eotvos Lorand University 6-0 (2-0)

17/07/2022
M - 13.00 Caucasus International University vs Norwegian School of Economics 12-0 (7-0)
Z - 13.00 University of Lausanne vs Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology 4-1 (1-1)
M - 15.00 University of Debrecen vs Czech Technical University in Prague 5-2 (2-2)
Z - 15.00 University of Beira Interior vs University of Zagreb 1-8 (1-3)

18/07/2022
U - 11.00 University of Maribor vs University of Lausanne 5-1 (2-0)
M - 13.00 Cyprus University of Technology vs University of Debrecen 0-2 (0-2)
Z - 13.00 Lappeenranta-Lahti Univ. of Technology vs Caucasus International Univ. 0-8 (0-6)
Z - 15.00 Czech Technical University in Prague vs University of Beira Interior 5-6 (5-3)
M - 17.00 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University vs University of Belgrade 5-0 (3-0)
U - 17.00 Lithuanian Sports University vs University of Munster 4-2 (2-0)
M - 19.00 University of Economy Bydgoszcz vs University of Reims Champagne Ardenne 4-4 (2-1)
Z - 19.00 Loughborough University vs Eotvos Lorand University 0-0 (0-0)

19/07/2022
U - 11.00 University of Beira Interior vs Cyprus University of Technology 12-2 (4-1)
M - 13.00 University of Munster vs V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University 1-13 (1-8)
U - 13.00 University of Zagreb vs Czech Technical University in Prague 5-0 (4-0)
Z - 13.00 University of Belgrade vs Lithuanian Sports University 5-1 (2-0)
U - 15.00 Caucasus International University vs University of Maribor 4-0 (3-0)
U - 17.00 Norwegian School of Economics vs Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology 5-4 (4-1)
M - 19.00 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne vs Loughborough University 6-4 (2-2)
Z - 19.00 Eotvos Lorand University vs University of Economy Bydgoszcz 3-2 (2-2)

20/07/2022
M - 15.00 University of Debrecen vs University of Beira Interior 1-5 (0-1)
Z - 15.00 Cyprus University of Technology vs University of Zagreb 0-9 (0-5)
M - 17.00 University of Lausanne vs Caucasus International University 4-5 (1-1)
Z - 17.00 University of Maribor vs Norwegian School of Economics 4-2 (4-1)


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Men's tournament - Group A Standing
1. Uni Reims Champagne Ardenne -3-2-1-0-16--6-7
2. Eotvos Lorand University ----3-1-1-1--3--8-4
3. Univ. of Economy Bydgoszcz --3-1-1-1-13-10-4
4. Loughborough University -----3-0-1-2--7-13-1


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Men's tournament - Group B Standing
1. Karazin Kharkiv Nat Univ ----3-3-0-0-26--2-9
2. University of Belgrade ------3-2-0-1-12--6-6
3. Lithuanian Sports Univ ------3-1-0-2--6-15-3
4. University of Munster -------3-0-0-3--3-24-0


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Men's tournament - Group C Standing
1. University of Zagreb --------4-4-0-0-24--1-12
2. Univ of Beira Interior ------4-3-0-1-24-16-9
3. University of Debrecen ------4-2-0-2--8--9-6
4. Czech Technical Univ Prague -4-1-0-3--9-17-3
5. Cyprus Univ of Technology ---4-0-0-4--3-25-0


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Men's tournament - Group D Standing
1. Caucasus International Univ -4-4-0-0-29--4-12
2. University of Maribor -------4-3-0-1-12--9-9
3. University of Lausanne ------4-2-0-2-18-13-6
4. Norwegian School Economics --4-1-0-3--9-29-3
5. Lappeenranta-Lahti Uni Tech -4-0-0-4--7-20-0



Knock-out Stage

21/07/2022

9-16 places Quarter Finals

(LP4) 3rd Group C vs 4th Group B
M - 11.00 University of Debrecen vs University of Munster 4-3 ap (ps:2-1;2-2;1-2)

(LP2) 3rd Group B vs 4th Group C
U - 11.00 Lithuanian Sports University vs Czech Technical University in Prague 3-6 (2-2)

(LP3) 3rd Group D vs 4th Group A
U - 13.00 University of Lausanne vs Loughborough University 2-3 (2-1)

(LP1) 3rd Group A vs 4th Group D
U - 15.00 University of Economy Bydgoszcz vs Norwegian School of Economics 9-5 (1-2)


Quarter Finals

(QF4) Winners Group C vs Runners Up Group B
M - 17.00 University of Zagreb vs University of Belgrade 5-0 (2-0)

(QF2) Winners Group D vs Runners Up Group A
Z - 17.00 Caucasus International University vs Eotvos Lorand University 7-2 (3-0)

(QF3) Winners Group B vs Runners Up Group C
M - 19.00 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University vs University of Beira Interior 8-9 ap (ps:5-6;3-3;1-0)

(QF1) Winners Group A vs Runners Up Group D
Z - 19.00 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne vs University of Maribor 2-1 (0-1)


22/07/2022

17/18 place final

5th Group C vs 5th Group D
U - 11.00 Cyprus University of Technology vs Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology 3-8 (0-4)

13/16 place semi-finals

(1316SF1) (LP1) Losers vs (LP2) Losers
Z - 13.00 Norwegian School of Economics vs Lithuanian Sports University 5-7 (2-5)

(1316SF2) (LP3) Losers vs (LP4) Losers
U - 15.00 University of Lausanne vs University of Munster 6-4 (3-3)


9/12 place semi-finals

(912SF1) (LP1) Winners vs (LP2) Winners
M - 13.00 University of Economy Bydgoszcz vs Czech Technical University in Prague 8-14 (6-6)

(912SF2) (LP3) Winners vs (LP4) Winners
U - 13.00 Loughborough University vs University of Debrecen 6-4 (2-2)


5/8 place semi-finals

(58SF2) (QF2) Losers vs (QF4) Losers
U - 17.00 Eotvos Lorand University vs University of Belgrade 2-3 (0-1)

(58SF1) (QF1) Losers vs (QF3) Losers
M - 19.00 University of Maribor vs V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University 1-10 (1-3)



Semi-finals

(SF2) (QF2) Winners vs (QF4) Winners
M - 15.00 Caucasus International University vs University of Zagreb 1-4 (1-1)

(SF1) (QF1) Winners vs (QF3) Winners
M - 17.00 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne vs University of Beira Interior 4-2 (1-1)



Finals

23/07/2022

15/16 place game
(1316SF1) Losers vs (1316SF2) Losers
M -11.00 Norwegian School of Economics vs University of Munster 1-13 (1-6)

13/14 place game
(1316SF1) Winners vs (1316SF2) Winners
Z -11.00 Lithuanian Sports University vs University of Lausanne 7-9 (3-2)

11/12 place game
(912SF1) Losers vs (912SF2) Losers
U -13.00 University of Economy Bydgoszcz vs University of Debrecen 9-3 (3-1)

9/10 place game
(912SF1) Winners vs (912SF2) Winners
M -13.00 Czech Technical University in Prague vs Loughborough University 7-5 ap (ps: 4-2;3-3;1-3)

7/8 place game
(58SF1) Losers vs (58SF2) Losers
Z -13.00 University of Maribor vs Eotvos Lorand University 5-3 (2-1)

5/6 place game
(58SF1) Winners vs (58SF2) Winners
Z -15.00 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University vs University of Belgrade 12-4 (5-3)

3/4 place game
(SF1) Losers vs (SF2) Losers
Z -17.00 University of Beira Interior vs Caucasus International University 7-2 (1-0)

1/2 place game
(SF1) Winners vs (SF2) Winners
Z -19.00 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne vs University of Zagreb 2-5 (2-2)


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Men's Tournament Winners: University of Zagreb



WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT

Teams

Group A
Jagiellonian University Krakow (Poland)
University of Munster (Germany)
University of Lisbon (Portugal)
University Palacky Olomouc (Czech Republic)
Hungarian University of Sports Science (Hungary)

Group B
University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Rey Juan Carlos University (Spain)
Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics (Ukraine)
Tampere University (Finland)
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Norway)


Fixture

Venue U: University of Lodz - Z: Zatoka Sportu - M: Malachowskiego

16/07/2022
M - 13.00 Rey Juan Carlos University vs Norwegian University of Science and Technology 10-1 (8-1)
M - 15.00 Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics vs Tampere University 4-1 (1-0)
Z - 15.00 University of Munster vs University of Physical Education 3-0 (1-0)
U - 17.00 University of Lisbon vs University Palacky Olomouc 10-4 (3-4)

17/07/2022
M - 11.00 Jagiellonian University vs University of Munster 1-3 (1-1)
Z - 11.00 Hungarian University of Sports Science vs University of Lisbon 3-4 (1-1)
U - 13.00 Norwegian Univ of Science & Technology vs S.K. Kharkiv Nat. Univ. Economics 3-7 (1-2)
U - 15.00 University of Zagreb vs Rey Juan Carlos University 1-3 (1-2)

18/07/2022
U - 13.00 Tampere University vs Norwegian University of Science and Technology 1-2 (1-2)
M - 15.00 University Palacky Olomouc vs Hungarian University of Sports Science 3-6 (2-4)
U - 15.00 Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics vs University of Zagreb 4-3 (1-1)
Z - 17.00 University of Lisbon vs Jagiellonian University 6-2 (3-1)

19/07/2022
M - 15.00 University of Zagreb vs Tampere University 2-1 (1-0)
Z - 15.00 University of Munster vs University of Lisbon 1-1 (0-1)
M - 17.00 Rey Juan Carlos Univ vs SK Kharkiv National University of Economics 5-5 (3-1)
Z - 17.00 Jagiellonian University vs University Palacky Olomouc 2-2 (0-2)

20/07/2022
M - 11.00 Norwegian University of Science and Technology vs University of Zagreb 2-1 (1-1)
Z - 11.00 Tampere University vs Rey Juan Carlos University 2-4 (0-1)
M - 13.00 Hungarian University of Sports Science vs Jagiellonian University 0-1 (0-1)
Z - 13.00 University Palacky Olomouc vs University of Munster 2-6 (2-3)


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Women's tournament - Group A Standing
1. University of Lisbon --------4-3-1-0-21-10-10
2. University of Munster -------4-3-1-0-13--4-10
3. Jagiellonian Univ Krakow ----4-1-1-2--6-11-4
4. Hungarian U Sports Science --4-1-0-3--9-11-3
5. University Palacky Olomouc --4-0-1-3-11-24-1


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Women's tournament - Group B Standing
1. Rey Juan Carlos University --4-3-1-0-22-11-10
2. SK Kharkiv Nat U Economics --4-3-1-0-20-12-10
3. Norwegian U. Science & Tech -4-2-0-2--8-19-6
4. University of Zagreb --------4-1-0-3--7-10-3
5. Tampere University ----------4-0-0-4--5-12-0



Knock-out Stage

21/07/2022

5/8 places semi-finals

(LP1) 3rd Group A vs 4th Group B
M - 13.00 Jagiellonian University Krakow vs University of Zagreb 0-5*
Jagiellonian University Krakow abandoned the game on the 0-4 during the 1st half

(LP2) 3rd Group B vs 4th Group A
M - 15.00 Norwegian Univ Science and Technology vs Hungarian Univ Sports Science 4-2 (0-0)


Semi-finals

(SF1) Winners Group A vs Runners Up Group B
Z - 13.00 University of Lisbon vs Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics 4-8 (0-2)

(SF2) Winners Group B vs Runners Up Group A
Z - 15.00 Rey Juan Carlos University vs University of Munster 5-0 (4-0)


22/07/2022

Finals

9/10 place game
5th Group A vs 5th Group B
M - 11.00 University Palacky Olomouc vs Tampere University 1-4 (0-1)

7/8 place game
LP1 Losers vs LP2 Losers
Z - 11.00 Jagiellonian University Krakow vs Hungarian Univ Sports Science 8-7 ap (ps:5-4;3-3;2-2)

5/6 place game
LP1 Winners vs LP2 Winners
Z - 15.00 University of Zagreb vs Norwegian University of Science and Technology 3-1 (2-0)

3/4 place game
SF1 Losers vs SF2 Losers
Z - 17.00 University of Lisbon vs University of Munster 0-6 (0-4)

1/2 place game
SF1 Winners vs SF2 Winners
Z - 19.00 Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics vs Rey Juan Carlos University 3-5 (2-4)


European Universities Games Lodz 2022 - Women's Tournament Winners: Rey Juan Carlos University


Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23August 06, 2022 10:00
LebanonLebanese National TeamAugust 03, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsThe next European Women's futsal tournament taking shapeJuly 29, 2022 21:00
International Competitions20th Asean University Games July 26, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsContinental Futsal Championship 2022July 26, 2022 09:00
International CompetitionsEuropean Universities Games July 15, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsUNCAF UNDER 20 FIFA FORWARD TournamentJuly 06, 2022 23:00
International Competitions1st Caribbean GamesJune 30, 2022 15:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Women's Futsal Euro 2022June 28, 2022 09:00
International CompetitionsFISU World University Futsal Championship June 21, 2022 16:00
International CompetitionsArab Futsal Cup 2022June 18, 2022 13:26
International CompetitionsXIX Juegos Bolivarianos June 18, 2022 09:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018