01/07/2017
3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores

3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores 2017
3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships

Copa Libertadores 2017

Asunción, Paraguay

15-22/7/2017

Venue: tbd

Official draw: June 28 2017 h. 11.30 - Sala de Conferencias Estadio Defensores del Chaco de Asunción, Paraguay


Referees:
Bettina Cingari (Argentina)
Estefanía Pinto (Argentina)
Cesar Beltrán (Bolivia)
Giselle Torri (Brazil)
Alane Jussara (Brazil)
Katiucia Meneguzzi (Brazil)
Pamela Gutierrez (Chile)
Valeria Palma (Chile)
Yuri Garcia (Colombia)
Vaneza Barros (Ecuador)
Karem Barco (Ecuador)
Rosa Barreiro (Paraguay)
Liz Arellano (Peru)
Analia De Rosa (Uruguay)
Rosa Carvalho (Venezuela)
Nohely Mendez (Venezuela)


Clubs

Group A
Sport Colonial (Paraguay - hosts & seeding club)
Trujillanos FC (Venezuela)
Río Negro City (Uruguay)
Municipalidad De San Borja (Peru)
Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC (Ecuador)

Group B
Associação Unochapecó/Female Futsal (Brazil - seeding club)
San Lorenzo de Almagro (Argentina)
Bello Real Antioquia Universidad Sergio Arboleda (Colombia)
Palestino Fútbol Femenino (Chile)
Atlantes (Bolivia)


Fixture

15/7/2017
14.00 Trujillanos FC - Municipalidad De San Borja 3-0
16.00 A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal - Atlantes 8-0
18.30 Sport Colonial - Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC 5-1
20.30 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Palestino Fútbol Femenino 1-3

16/7/2017
14.00 Trujillanos FC - Río Negro City 3-1
16.00 A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal - Palestino Fútbol Femenino 10-2
18.00 Sport Colonial - Municipalidad De San Borja 4-1
20.00 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A. 4-3

17/7/2017
14.00 Río Negro City - Municipalidad De San Borja 5-1
16.00 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Atlantes 6-3
18.00 Trujillanos FC - Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC 6-4
20.00 Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A. - Palestino Fútbol Femenino 2-2

18/7/2017
14.00 Municipalidad De San Borja - Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC 2-4
16.00 Palestino Fútbol Femenino - Atlantes 6-3
18.00 A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal - Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A. 4-0
20.00 Sport Colonial - Río Negro City 3-1

19/7/2017
14.00 Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A. - Atlantes 1-1
16.00 Río Negro City - Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC 3-2
18.00 A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal - San Lorenzo de Almagro 3-1
20.00 Sport Colonial - Trujillanos FC 2-2


Copa Libertadores Femenina 2017 - Group A - Standing
1. Sport Colonial --------------4-3-1-0-14--5-10
2. Trujillanos FC --------------4-3-1-0-14--7-10
3. Río Negro City --------------4-2-0-2-10--9-6
4. Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC ------4-1-0-3-11-16-3
5. Municipalidad De San Borja --4-0-0-4--4-16-0


Copa Libertadores Femenina 2017 - Group B - Standing
1. A. Unochapecó/Female --------4-4-0-0-25--3-12
2. Palestino F. Femenino -------4-2-1-1-13-16-7
3. San Lorenzo de Almagro ------4-2-0-2-12-12-6
4. Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A. -4-1-2-1--6-11-2
5. Atlantes --------------------4-0-1-3--7-21-1



Lower Ranking Finals

21/7/2017

9/10 place final
5th Group A vs 5th Group B
12.00 Municipalidad De San Borja - Atlantes 1-3 (1-0)

7/8 place final
4th Group A vs 4th Group B
14.00 Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC - Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A. 2-4 (1-2)

5/6 place final
3rd Group A vs 3rd Group B
16.00 Río Negro City - San Lorenzo de Almagro 3-6 (1-4)


Semifinals

21/7/2017

(S1) Group B Winners vs Group A Runners Up
18.00 A. Unochapecó/Female - Trujillanos FC 6-1 (4-0)

(S2) Group A Winners vs Group B Runners Up
20.00 Sport Colonial - Palestino F. Femenino 7-2 (1-0)


Finals

22/7/2017

3/4 place final
Losers S1 vs Losers S2
16.00 Trujillanos FC - Palestino F. Femenino 4-0 (2-0)

Final
Winners S1 vs Winners S2
18.00 A. Unochapecó/Female - Sport Colonial 4-2 (3-1)


3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships Winners: Associação Unochapecó/Female Futsal

Final standing:
1st -> Associação Unochapecó/Female Futsal
2nd -> Sport Colonial
3rd -> Trujillanos FC
4th -> Palestino F. Femenino
5th -> San Lorenzo de Almagro
6th -> Río Negro City
7th -> Bello Real Antioquia U.S.A.
8th -> Cumandá Agua Lluvia FC
9th -> Atlantes
10th -> Municipalidad De San Borja


CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores Story

15/07-22/07/2017, Asunción (PAR), A. Unochapecó/Female Futsal (BRA)
22/08-29/08/2016, Ñuñoa (CHI), Barateiro Futsal (BRA)
07/09-13/09/2015, Santiago del Chile (CHI), Barateiro Futsal (BRA)
25/06-30/06/2012, Asunción (PAR), Unochapecó/Nilo Tozzo/Aurora (BRA) **

**Experimental tournament supported but not run by CONMEBOL, not official

3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores 2017


3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores Draw in Asuncion: Hugo Figueredo (left) Robert Harrison and José Luis Alder (Photo courtesy: APF/CONMEBOL)

3rd CONMEBOL Women Futsal Club Championships - Copa Libertadores Draw in Asuncion: Hugo Figueredo (left) Robert Harrison and José Luis Alder (Photo courtesy: APF/CONMEBOL)


CONMEBOL



Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://www.conmebol.com





























































Visualize all Polls