31/10/2017
YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - Qualifiers

OYG Buenos Aires 2018 - OYG Buenos Aires 2018
Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018

6-18/10/2018
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venues:
La Rural, Palermo / Buenos Aires
Parque Polideportivo Roca, Villa Soldati / Buenos Aires







Boys´ Qualifiers

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Qualifiers


Group A

1-4/11/2017
Vrnjacka Banja (Serbia)
Venue: Sports Hall Vlade Divac
Delegate: Victor Beceiro (ESP)
Referees:
Jacob Pawlowski (GER)
Hikmat Qafarli (AZE)
Ingus Purins (LVA)
Damian Jaruchiewicz (POL)
Referees Observer: Radek Lobo (CZE)

Teams
Serbia, hosts
Portugal
Ukraine
Hungary

1/11/2017
17.00 Portugal - Hungary 8-3 (3-2)
20.00 Serbia - Ukraine 1-5 (1-1)

2/11/2017
17.00 Ukraine - Portugal 4-8 (0-3)
20.00 Serbia - Hungary 4-1 (1-0)

4/11/2017
11.00 Hungary - Ukraine 4-4 (1-2)
14.00 Portugal - Serbia 15-3 (4-2)

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - UEFA Qualifiers - Boys Gr. A - Standing
1. Portugal --------------------3-3-0-0-31-10-9
2. Ukraine ---------------------3-1-1-1-13-13-4
3. Serbia ----------------------3-1-0-2--8-21-3
4. Hungary ---------------------3-0-1-2--8-16-1



Group B

1-4/11/2017
Prievidza (Slovakia)
Venue: SH Prievidza
Delegate: Avi Halevi (ISR)
Referees:
Igor Puzovic (BIH)
Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB)
Ingo Heemsoth (GER)
Petar Radoicic (SRB)
Referees Observer: Silvo Borosak (SVN)

Teams
Slovakia, hosts
Russia
Azerbaijan
Netherlands

1/11/2017
16.00 Russia - Netherlands 7-2 (3-1)
18.30 Slovakia - Azerbaijan 12-0 (3-0)

2/11/2017
16.00 Azerbaijan - Russia 0-20 (0-12)
18.30 Slovakia - Netherlands 3-0 (2-0)

4/11/2017
13.00 Netherlands - Azerbaijan 7-0 (3-0)
15.30 Russia - Slovakia 7-1 (6-0)

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - UEFA Qualifiers - Boys Gr. B - Standing
1. Russia ----------------------3-3-0-0-34--3-9
2. Slovakia --------------------3-2-0-1-16--7-6
3. Netherlands -----------------3-1-0-2--9-10-3
4. Azerbaijan ------------------3-0-0-3--0-39-0



Group C

1-4/11/2017
Karlovac (Croatia)
Venue: SD Mladost
Delegate: Ference Ragadics (HUN)
Referees:
Yiangos Yiangou (CYP)
Kalovan Kirlov (BUL)
Lars Van Leeuwen (NED)
Vasiliva Valentin Ciuplea (WEL)
Referees Observer: Talal Darawshi (ISR)

Teams
Croatia, hosts
Spain
Kazakhstan
Belgium

1/11/2017
17.00 Spain - Belgium 6-1 (3-0)
19.30 Croatia - Kazakhstan 6-0 (5-0)

2/11/2017
17.00 Kazakhstan - Spain 0-13 (0-7)
19.30 Croatia - Belgium 3-2 (1-2)

4/11/2017
10.00 Belgium - Kazakhstan 6-4 (4-3)
12.30 Spain - Croatia 4-1 (0-0)

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - UEFA Qualifiers - Boys Gr. C - Standing
1. Spain -----------------------3-3-0-0-23--2-9
2. Croatia ---------------------3-2-0-1-10--6-6
3. Belgium ---------------------3-1-0-2--9-13-3
4. Kazakhstan ------------------3-0-0-3--4-25-0



Group D

1-4/11/2017
Podcetrtek (Slovenia)
Venue: SH Podcetrtek
Delegate: Joao Rocha (POR)
Referees:
Besart Ismaili (KOS)
Viktor Bugenko (MDA)
Sarunas Tamulynas (LTU)
Marjan Mladenovski (MKD)
Referees Observer: Alexandre Remin (BLR)

Teams
Slovenia, hosts
Italy
Czech Republic
Romania

1/11/2017
17.30 Slovenia - Czech Republic 1-5 (0-2)
19.30 Italy - Romania 6-1 (1-0)

2/11/2017
17.30 Czech Republic - Italy 1-1 (0-1)
19.30 Slovenia - Romania 7-4 (7-1)

4/11/2017
14.00 Romania - Czech Republic 3-3 (1-0)
16.00 Italy - Slovenia 4-1 (3-1)

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - UEFA Qualifiers - Boys Gr. D - Standing
1. Italy -----------------------3-2-1-0-11--3-7
2. Czech Republic --------------3-1-2-0--9--5-5
3. Slovenia --------------------3-1-0-2--9-13-3
4. Romania ---------------------3-0-1-2--8-16-1



Qualified Nations: to be determined after other sport teams qualifiers are completed

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OFC Qualifiers

4-7/10/2017
Auckland, New Zealand
Venues: Bruce Pulman Arena - Court 1 & 2

See details here ...

Qualified Team: to be determined after other sport teams qualifiers are completed (Eligible: Solomon Islands)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AFC Qualifiers

16-26/5/2017
Bangkok, Thailand
Venues: Bangkok Arena and Hua Mark Indoor Stadium

See details here ...

Qualified Teams: to be determined after other sport teams qualifiers are completed (Eligible: Iran and Iraq)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CAF Qualifiers

?-?/1-4/2018
TBC

Qualified Team: ?

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - Boys Tournament Qualified Teams
1. Argentina, hosts
2. ?
3. ?
4. ?
5. ?
6. ?
7. ?
8. ?
9. ?
10. ?

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls´ Qualifiers


UEFA Qualifiers


Group A

1-4/11/2017
Caminha (Portugal)
Venue: Pavilhão Municipal
Delegate: Sean Dipple (ENG)
Referees:
Vlad Nicolae Ciobanu (ROU)
Stefan Vrijens (BEL)
Irina Velikanova (RUS)
Ales Mocnik Peric (SVN)
Referees Observer: Stefan Weber (GER)

Teams
Portugal, hosts
Italy
Ukraine
Azerbaijan

1/11/2017
18.00 Portugal - Ukraine 13-1 (3-1)
20.15 Italy - Azerbaijan 2-0 (1-0)

2/11/2017
18.00 Ukraine - Italy 1-4 (1-1)
20.10 Portugal - Azerbaijan 10-0 (4-0)

4/11/2017
10.00 Azerbaijan - Ukraine 2-2 (1-0)
12.15 Italy - Portugal 0-8 (0-6)

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - UEFA Qualifiers - Girls Gr. A - Standing
1. Portugal --------------------3-3-0-0-31--1-9
2. Italy -----------------------3-2-0-1--6--9-6
3. Azerbaijan ------------------3-0-1-2--2-14-1
4. Ukraine ---------------------3-0-1-2--4-19-1



Group B

1-4/11/2017
Las Rozas, Madrid (Spain)
Venue: Pabellón Polideportivo de la RFEF - Ciudad del Fútbol,
Delegate: Samantha Tina Lovse (SVN)
Referees:
Jan Kliner (CZE)
Aurelien Uzan (FRA)
Adrian Tschoop (SUI)
Chiara Perona (ITA)
Referees Observer: Patrick Villemarck (BEL)

Teams
Spain, hosts
Russia
Kazakhstan
Romania

1/11/2017
18.00 Russia - Romania 5-0 (2-0)
20.15 Spain - Kazakhstan 16-1 (11-0)

2/11/2017
18.00 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-11 (0-3)
20.15 Spain - Romania 9-1 (2-0)

4/11/2017
10.30 Romania - Kazakhstan 7-0 (1-0)
13.00 Russia - Spain 0-5 (0-3)

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - UEFA Qualifiers - Girls Gr. B - Standing
1. Spain -----------------------3-3-0-0-30--2-9
2. Russia ----------------------3-2-0-1-16--5-6
3. Romania ---------------------3-1-0-2--8-14-3
4. Kazakhstan ------------------3-0-0-3--1-34-0



Qualified Nations: to be determined after other sport teams qualifiers are completed

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OFC Qualifiers

4-7/10/2017
Auckland, New Zealand
Venues: Bruce Pulman Arena - Court 1 & 2

See details here ...

Qualified Team: New Zealand

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

YOG Buenos Aires 2018 - Girls Tournament Qualified Teams
1. Argentina, hosts
2. New Zealand
3. ?
4. ?
5. ?
6. ?
7. ?
8. ?
9. ?
10. ?

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------




www.coachingfutsal.com


FP Staff --> info@futsalplanet.com


 


Send this news to a friend:
Your Name:   Friend's Mail:  Send!Send the Mail!

For more details visit also:

http://www.buenosaires2018.com
https://www.olympic.org/buenos-aires-2018





























































Visualize all Polls