[Futsal Planet Home Page] [National Futsal Championships]

WHO IS WHO ? [Futsal Point]

FIFA

FIFA
Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

Chairman
Ricardo Terra Teixeira (Brazil)

Deputy Chairman
Isaac David Sasso Sasso (Costa Rica)

Members


Tom van der Hulst
(Netherlands)
Joan Camps I Reig (Spain)
Elio Giulivi (Italy)
Filho Alvaro Melo (Brazil)

Alfredo Asfura
Alfredo Asfura (Chile)

Georges Vernet
Georges Vernet (France)

Semion N. Andreiev
Semion N. Andreiev (Russia)

Petr Fousek
Petr Fousek (Czech Republic)
Lee Harmon (Cook Islands)
Mohammad Khabiri (Iran)
Wan-Kon Oh (Korea Republic)
JosÚ Reinoso (Cuba)

Omar Sey
Omar Sey (Gambia)
Anthony Williams (Nigeria)
Pertti Alaya (Finland)

Sub-Committee for Other Types of Mini-Football
Timothy Fok (Hong Kong)
Chet Greene (Antigua)
Peter Kenneth (Kenya)


AFC

AFC
Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

?


CAF

CAF
Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

Chairman
Issa Hayatou (Cameroon)

Members
Farah Addo
(Somalia)
Mbongo Sylvestre (Congo)
Joab Omino (Kenya)
Leo Mugabe (Zimbabwe)
Baidi Couloubaly (Mauritania)
Armando Machado (Angola)
Nehaissi Youssef (Libya)
Adoum Djibrine (Tchad)
Abraha Ghermazion (Erythrea)
Hussein Fadoul (Djibouti)
Christopher Rwanika (Uganda)
Col. HonorŽ TraorŽ (Burkina Faso)
John Muinjo ( Namibia )


CONCACAF

CONCACAF
Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

Chairman
Colin Klass (Guayana)

Members
Rafael Tinoco (Guatemala)
Alexander Para (USA)


CONMEBOL

CONMEBOL

Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

?


OFC

OFC
Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

?


UEFA

UEFA
Committee for Five-a-Side Football (Futsal)

Petr Fousek
Chairman
Petr Fousek (Czech Republic)

Members

Semion N. Andreiev

Semion N. Andreiev (Russia)
Hans Boll (Netherlands)
Tomas Gea (Andorra)

Istvan Huszar
Istvan Huszar (Hungary)
Robertas Mackevicius (Lithuania)
Maurizio Montironi (San Marino)
Anatolij V. Popov (Ukraine)
Pierre Schiepers (Belgium)
Alberto M. Rodrigues Neves Silveira (Portugal)
Fabrizio Tonelli (Italy)

Futsal Panel
Ioannis Bethanis
(Greece)


Boris Durlen (Croatia)
Steven Finn (Ireland)
Murad Mammedov (Azerbaijan)
Marcelino MatÚ (Spain)
Piotr Werner (Poland)