Italy (Men Adult Tournaments)
Summer Futsal EuroCup 2005 - Men
Edition 2
City: Riccione

Start Date:
01/07/2005
End Date:
03/07/2005

Hall: Centro Sportivo "Marano" Viale D’Annunzio, 138 47838 Riccione (RN) Italy

A very important info regarding accomodation in Italian Tournament 3rd Summer Futsal Euro Cup (Riccione 1-3 July 2005)

The first 8 teams who confirmed the participation in the next 7 days (until 31st of May) will have FREE ACCOMODATION for 12 persons per 2 nights (1 and 2 July) all included !!!

The only way to confirm this offer is payment of registration fee of 250 EUR by bank transfer as indicates in official website www.calcioa5marche.com

The following teams from 8th who confirmed the participation also will have FREE ACCOMODATION for 12 persons per 2 nights (1 and 2 July) all included by payment of a special price of 700 EUR registration of the team included).

Please send an email with all requests or info to Mr. Cristiano Fortini to info@calcioa5marche.com or call by phone to GSM +39 333 6819012.


3rd Summer Futsal Euro Cup 2005

www.calcioa5marche.com
presents:

1-3/7/2005
Riccione (Emilia Romagna, Italy)
Centro Sportivo Marano Via G. d’Annunzio

ORGANIZATION:
Calcio a 5 Marche.com www.calcioa5marche.com

Contact Person
Fortini Cristiano
GSM: ++39.333.68.19.012
Email: info@calcioa5marche.com

HOW TO REACH RICCIONE:
Auto/Bus:
Motorway A14 exit Riccione (North --> From Bologna and Rimini, South ---> From Ancona and Pescara)
Train: Riccione Railway Station
Airplane: Ancona/Falconara Airport or Rimini Airport

CATEGORIES AND TEAMS ADMITTED:
- OPEN: only not professional teams (64 teams)
- UNDER 21: born from 01/01/1983 (16 teams)
- UNDER 18: born from 01/01/1986 (16 teams)
- UNDER 16: born from 01/01/1988 (16 teams)
- UNDER 14: born from 01/01/1990 (16 teams)
- WOMEN: free (16 teams)

Note:
Under 21 of Teams can be inserted in Open Category!

In Qualification Phase the teams will play a least 4 matches (1x25'): following Elimination Phase will be with K.O. matches with eventually extra time (1x5') and penalty kicks.
There will be Official Referees from AIA (Italian Referee Association).
Official FIFA/UEFA Futsal rules.

FIELDS:
3 outdoor fiels (2 artificial grass and 1 sinthetyc) measurement m. 38 x 18 (closer to the beaches !).
Car Park (300 places ca.), train station and Hotels very nearly.

ADMISSION FEE:

250 € per each team, please make bank transfer to:

UniCredit Banca
Agenzia Rimini Regina Elena B
Viale Regina Elena, 255
47900 Bellariva Rimini (RN) - ITALY
IBAN: IT71K0200824299
SWIFT CODE: UNCRITB1SN2
Account number: 000010423790
Intestate: FORTINI Cristiano
Motive: Registration to 3rd SUMMER FUTSAL EURO CUP 2005

After payment of Admission Fee you can choose your Hotel from scheduled links to found better solution for your stay in Riccione !

AWARDS:
Open category Winner: 12 players free accomodation for Edition 2006 !
Trophy for each category Winner, other Cups to teams, players, referees and authorities !
Money prize for Open category and Women Winners !

Money prize for Open Fair Play team !

Extra money prizes possibles (travel refunds) depends from teams registered (i.e. teams who reached Riccione from far zones etc…) !

HOTELS ACCOMODATION:
Team Kupczyk Krakňw (Winner of past Edition) will have 12 free players admittance for 3 nights (1-2 and 3 July 2005).
Follow you can find Hotel Accomodation solutions.

Hotel ****
Hotel *** sup

Full treatment € 58,00
Half treatment € 48,00
Reduction triple room - € 2,00
Charge single room € 10,00

Hotel ***
Full treatment € 48,00
Half treatment € 45,00
Reduction triple room - € 2,00
Charge single room € 9,00

Hotel **
Hotel ** sup

Full treatment € 42,00
Half treatment € 39,00
Reduction triple room - € 3,00
Charge single room € 6,00

you can choose your Hotel from scheduled links directly in official website: www.calcioa5marche.com

Drinks (only water) included in meals, minimum stay is 2 nights, for 1 night requests please contact info@calcioa5marche.com

Hotel reservation deadline:
31 of May 2005


Details:
First Round
First 4 teams qualified to Second Round
(pts, goal difference, best attack, head to head, fairplay)

Group A
F.A.C. Gornik Trnava (Slovakia)
Kupczyk Krakow (Poland)
A.S. Liberta di Movimento (Italy)
A.P.D. Tenax Castelfidardo (Italy)
A.S. Futsal Porto S.Giorgio (Italy)
Pol. Sirio (Italy)
A.S. Valdera Calcio (Italy)

Group B
MNK Bijela Kuca (Croatia)
Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. Birkirkara (Malta)
A.S. Fabriano Five Football 96 (Italy)
F.C. Atletiko Trodika (Italy)
A.S.D. Grande Toro C5 (Italy)
F.C. Porto S.Giorgio (Italy)
S.S. C5 Manfredonia (Italy)

2/7/2005
Kupczyk Kraków - Tenax Castelfidardo 4-2
Sirio - Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 0-3
Valdera Calcio - Libertŕ di Movimento 3-0

Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. - Fabriano Five Football 96 6-1
Atletiko Trodika - F.C. Porto S.Giorgio 2-0
Bijela Kuća - C5 Manfredonia 6-0

Valdera Calcio - Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 2-2
Kupczyk Kraków - Libertŕ di Movimento 2-1
Górnik Trnava – Tenax Castelfidardo 2-2

Bijela Kuća - F.C. Porto S.Giorgio 1-2
Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. - C5 Manfredonia 5-2
Grande Toro C5 - Fabriano Five Football 96 4-0

Górnik Trnava - Libertŕ di Movimento 3-3
Futsal Porto S.Giorgio - Tenax Castelfidardo 2-3
Kupczyk Kraków - Sirio 8-0

Grande Toro C5 - C5 Manfredonia 4-0
F.C. Porto S.Giorgio - Fabriano Five Football 96 5-1
Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. - Atletiko Trodika 1-1

Tenax Castelfidardo - Libertŕ di Movimento 2-1
Górnik Trnava - Sirio 9-0
Kupczyk Kraków - Valdera Calcio 3-1

Fabriano Five Football 96 - C5 Manfredonia 3-0 forfait
Grande Toro C5 - Atletiko Trodika 3-2
Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. - Bijela Kuća 2-7

Valdera Calcio - Sirio 3-0
Kupczyk Kraków - Górnik Trnava 3-2
Futsal Porto S.Giorgio - Libertŕ di Movimento 2-0

Bijela Kuća - Atletiko Trodika 3-2
Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. - Grande Toro C5 1-2
F.C. Porto S.Giorgio - C5 Manfredonia 3-0 forfait

3/7/2005
Sirio- Libertŕ di Movimento 3-0 forfait
Valdera Calcio - Tenax Castelfidardo 1-2
Górnik Trnava - Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 0-0

Atletiko Trodika - C5 Manfredonia 3-0 forfait
Bijela Kuća - Fabriano Five Football 96 3-0 forfait
Grande Toro C5 - F.C. Porto S.Giorgio 3-1

Kupczyk Kraków - Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 4-3
Górnik Trnava - Valdera Calcio 5-2
Sirio- Tenax Castelfidardo 1-6

Konica Minolta Gunners F.C. - F.C. Porto S.Giorgio 6-3
Grande Toro C5 - Bijela Kuća 2-7
Atletiko Trodika - Fabriano Five Football 96 6-1

Group A Standing
1. Kupczyk Krakow -----------------6-6-0-0-24--9-18
2. A.P.D. Tenax Castelfidardo -----6-4-1-1-17-11-13
3. F.A.C. GÓRNIK TRNAVA -----------6-2-3-1-21-10--9
4. A.S. Futsal Porto S.Giorgio ----6-2-2-2-12--9--8
5. A.S. Valdera Calcio ------------6-2-1-3-12-12--7
6. Pol. Sirio ---------------------6-1-0-5--4-29--3
7. A.S. Liberta di Movimento* -----6-0-1-5--5-15--0

* 1 penalty point

Group B Standing
1. MNK Bijela Kuca ----------------6-5-0-1-27--8-15
2. A.S.D. Grande Toro C5 ----------6-5-0-1-18-11-15
3. F.C. Atletiko Trodika ----------6-3-1-2-16--8-10
4. Gunners F.C. Birkirkara --------6-3-1-2-21-16-10
5. F.C. Porto S.Giorgio -----------6-3-0-3-14-13--9
6. A.S. Fabriano Five Football 96* 6-1-0-5--6-24--2
7. S.S. C5 Manfredonia** ----------6-0-0-6--2-24--3

* 1 penalty point
** 3 penalty points

Second Round
First 2 teams qualified to Semifinals
(pts, goal difference, best attack, head to head, fairplay)

3/7/2005
Kupczyk Krakow vs F.C. Atletiko Trodika 3-1
A.S.D. Grande Toro C5 vs A.S. Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 5-3

MNK Bijela Kuca vs F.A.C. Górnik Trnava 2-2
A.P.D. Tenax Castelfidardo vs Gunners F.C. Birkirkara 1-3

Kupczyk Krakow vs A.S.D. Grande Toro C5 12-2
F.C. Atletiko Trodika vs A.S. Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 0-3

MNK Bijela Kuca vs A.P.D. Tenax Castelfidardo 2-3
Górnik Trnava vs Gunners F.C. Birkirkara 3-1

Group C Standing
1. Kupczyk Krakow -----------------3-3-0-0-19--6-9
2. A.S.D. Grande Toro C5 ----------3-2-0-1-10-17-6
3. A.S. Futsal Porto S.Giorgio ----3-1-0-2--9--9-3
4. F.C. Atletiko Trodika* ---------3-0-0-3--3--3-0

* 1 penalty point

Note: valid from the 1st Round
Kupczyk - Futsal Porto S.Giorgio 4:3
Grande Toro C5 - Atletiko Trodika 3:2

Group D Standing
1. F.A.C. GÓRNIK TRNAVA -----------3-1-2-0--7--5-5
2. MNK Bijela Kuca ----------------3-1-1-1-11--6-4
3. A.P.D. Tenax Castelfidardo -----3-1-1-1--6--7-4
4. Gunners F.C. Birkirkara --------3-1-0-2--6-11-3


Note: valid from the 1st Round
Konica Minolta Gunners - Bijela Kuca 2:7
Górnik Trnava - Tenax Castelfidardo 2:2

SEMI-FINALS
Kupczyk Krakow vs MNK Bijela Kuca 3-1
F.A.C. Górnik Trnava vs A.S.D. Grande Toro C5 3-1

FINAL
Kupczyk Krakow - F.A.C. Górnik Trnava 4-2 a.p. (0-0) a.e.t. 0-0 (0:0)

Final standings
1st Kupczyk, Kraków (Poland)
2nd FAC. Górnik, Trnava (Slovakia)
3rd MNK Bijela Kuca, Pozega (Croatia)
4th A.S.D. Grande Toro C5, Fermo/AP (Italy)

Top Scorers
Beslic Jurica (Bijela Kuca) 16 goals
Nazarewicz R. (Kupczyk) 14 goals
Busuttil (Konica Minolta Gunners) 10 goals
Sladecek (Górnik Trnava) 10 goals

Summer Futsal Euro Cup Story:
01-03/07/2005 KUPCZYK, Kraków (Poland)
19-20/06/2004 KUPCZYK, Kraków (Poland)
27-29/06/2003 ELIMAR INVEST S.A., Kraków (Poland)

Winner Team: KUPCZYK Kraków (POL)

Top Goalscorer: Jurica Beslic (MNK Bijela Kuca)
























































Visualize all Polls