France (Men Adult Tournaments)
Issy Futsal Cup 2001
Edition 1
City: Issy Les Moulineaux - Paris (FRA)

Start Date:
01/11/2001
End Date:
02/11/2001


Organiser: ISSY FUTSAL PARIS

Mr. Jean-Pierre Sabani
President of Issy Futsal Paris
issyfutsal@noos.fr

Issy Futsal Paris
Headquarter:
5, avenue Jean Bouin - 92130 Issy les Moulineaux (Paris)
Tel: + 33 (0)1.45.71.04.45
Fax: + 33 (0)1.45.71.04.52
Mobile: + 33 (0)6.13.13.30.61
issyfutsal@noos.fr

Rules:
FIFA Futsal Rules

Referees:
Futsal League of Paris

Game time:
2 X 20 minutes. Rough time, break 5 minutes

Point scoring:
a winning match takes 3 points,
a match ended in a draw takes 1 point
a lost match takes 0 point

Group Final Standing:
A - The final Groups Standing is determinated by:
- the number of points acquired
- goal difference
- more goals scored
- goal kicks from shoot-outs (3)

B - If the finals ends in a draw Penalty shots will decide the result of the match, 3 shots per team, and then one by one.

Insurance:
Clubs or mother federations are responsable

The organizer will pay all costs of the stay from 31.10.2001 evening to 2.11.2001 morning for 16 persons.

Details:

International Futsal Tournament
Issy Futsal Cup 2001

1-2/11/2001
Issy Les Moulineaux/Paris (FRA)


Programme
31.10.2001: Arival - in the afternoon
1.11.2001: Tournament
2.11.2001: Departure - after the breakfast

Group A
FUTSAL ISSY LES MOULINEAUX (France) (A1)
ANS Liege (Belgium) (A2)
ORKAN Zagreb (Croatia) (A3)

Group B
BRESCIA C/5 (Italy) (B1)
IN TIME ARAMIS Budapest (Hungary) (B2)
CHAMPS SUR MARNE (France) (B3)


MATCHES IN GROUPS

1.11.2001
09.00: FUTSAL ISSY LES MOULINEAUX - ORKAN Zagreb 3-4
10.00: BRESCIA C/5 - CHAMPS SUR MARNE 2-1
11.00: ANS Liege - FUTSAL ISSY LES MOULINEAUX 1-3
12.00: IN TIME ARAMIS Budapest - CHAMPS SUR MARNE 6-1
14.00: ORKAN Zagreb - ANS Liege 9-1
15.00: BRESCIA C/5 - IN TIME ARAMIS Budapest 1-4


1st ISSY FUTSAL CUP - Group A - Standing
1. ORKAN Zagreb 6 pts
2. FUTSAL ISSY LES MOULINEAUX 3 pts
3. ANS Liege 0 pts

1st ISSY FUTSAL CUP - Group B - Standing
1. IN TIME ARAMIS Budapest 6 pts
2. BRESCIA C/5 3 pts
3. CHAMPS SUR MARNE 0 pts


FINAL MATCHES

6th/7th PLACE MATCH (3rd Group A - 3rd Group B)
16.00: ANS Liege - CHAMPS SUR MARNE 4-6

3rd/4th PLACE MATCH (2nd Group A - 2nd Group B)
17.00: FUTSAL ISSY LES MOULINEAUX - BRESCIA C/5 2-1

1st/2nd PLACE MATCH (1st Group A - 1st Group B)
18.00: ORKAN Zagreb - IN TIME ARAMIS Budapest 5-3


Awards:

BEST PLAYER: Mico Martic (BRESCIA C/5/Italy)
BEST GOALKEEPER: Igor Tunjic (ORKAN Zagreb/Croatia)
BEST SCORER: Luka Ivanovic (ORKAN Zagreb/Croatia)

Winner Team: PROMET ORKAN Zagreb (CRO)
























































Visualize all Polls