France (Men Adult Tournaments)
Issy Futsal Cup 2003
Edition 3
City: Issy Les Moulineaux - Paris (FRA)

Start Date:
01/11/2003
End Date:
02/11/2003


Mr. Jean-Pierre Sabani
President of Issy Futsal Paris
issyfutsal@noos.fr

Issy Futsal Paris
Headquarter:
5, avenue Jean Bouin - 92130 Issy les Moulineaux (Paris)
Tel: + 33 (0)1.45.71.04.45
Fax: + 33 (0)1.45.71.04.52
Mobile: + 33 (0)6.13.13.30.61
issyfutsal@noos.fr

Rules:
FIFA Futsal Rules

Referees:
Futsal League of Paris

Game time:
2 X 20 minutes. Rough time, break 5 minutes

Point scoring:
a winning match takes 3 points,
a match ended in a draw takes 1 point
a lost match takes 0 point

Group Final Standing:
A - The final Groups Standing is determinated by:
- the number of points acquired
- goal difference
- more goals scored
- goal kicks from shoot-outs (3)

B - If the finals ends in a draw Penalty shots will decide the result of the match, 3 shots per team, and then one by one.

Insurance:
Clubs or mother federations are responsable


See Entry Form

See Map of Issy-les-Moulineaux

Details:

International Futsal Tournament
Issy Futsal Cup 2003
1-2/11/2003
Issy Les Moulineaux/Paris (FRA)

Organiser:
ISSY FUTSAL PARIS

Date of the Tournament:
1st and 2nd of November 2003

Place:
Hall des Sports
Stade Jean Bouin
5, avenue Jean Bouin
92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux

Participating Clubs:
8 Clubs - (4 Clubs in 2 groups).

FIXTURE

1/11/2002

09.00 Club des Artistes de VILLEPINTE - ACASA de PARIS 3-3 (1-0)
09.50 Benago Top Mora PRAGUE - ISSY Futsal 3-3 (0-1)
10.40 Orkan ZAGREB - ACASA de PARIS 4-3
11.30 C West NANTES - ISSY Futsal 4-6
12.20 Club des Artistes de VILLEPINTE - Orkan ZAGREB 1-6
13.10 Benago Top Mora PRAGUE - C West NANTES 7-0
14.00 Sélection RD CONGO - ACASA de PARIS 0-2
14.50 ISSY Futsal - SCO Angers Futsal 7-4
15.40 Sélection RD CONGO - Club des Artistes de VILLEPINTE 2-1
16.30 Benago Top Mora PRAGUE - SCO Angers Futsal 8-0
17.20 Sélection RD CONGO - Orkan ZAGREB 1-7
18.10 C West Nantes - SCO Angers Futsal 4-0

Group A - Standing
1. ORKAN Zagreb ----------------3-3-0-0-17--5-12
2. ACASA de PARIS --------------3-1-1-1--8--7-5
3. Selection RD CONGO ----------3-1-0-2--3-10-4
4. Club/Artistes VILLEPINTE ----3-0-1-2--5-11-2


Group B - Standing
1. ISSY Futsal -----------------3-2-1-0-16-11-10
2. BENAGO Prague ---------------3-2-1-0-18--3-9
3. C West Nantes ---------------3-1-0-2--8-13-4
4. SCO Angers Futsal -----------3-0-0-3--4-19-0


2/11/2002

SEMI-FINALS 5-8 Places:
09.00 Club des Artistes de VILLEPINTE - C West Nantes 9-3
10.00 SCO Angers Futsal 2 - 4 Sélection RD CONGO 2-4

SEMI-FINALS 1-4 Places:
11.00 ACASA de PARIS - ISSY Futsal 5-6
12.00 Orkan ZAGREB - Benago Top Mora PRAGUE 3-4

FINALS

7th/8th Place Match
13.00 SCO Angers Futsal - C West Nantes 7-4

5th/6th Place Match
14.00 Sélection RD CONGO - Club des Artistes VILLEPINTE 6-5

3rd/4th Place Match
15.00 ACASA de PARIS 3 - 10 Orkan ZAGREB 3-10

1st/2nd Place Match
16.00 ISSY Futsal - Benago Top Mora PRAGUE 4-5 a.p. (2-2)


AWARDS
Best Player: COPAK (ORKAN Zagreb)
Best Shooter: Jan KADLEC (BENAGO TOP MORA Prague)
Best Goalkeeper: Marin STOJKIC (ORKAN Zagreb)

Final Classific:
1. BENAGO TOP MORA Prague (Czech Republic)
2. ISSY Futsal (France)
3. ORKAN Zagreb (Croatia)
4. ACASA de PARIS (France)
5. Sélection RD CONGO (Congo)
6. Club des Artistes VILLEPINTE (France)
7. C West Nantes (France)
8. SCO Angers Futsal (France)

Winner Team: BENAGO TOP MORA Prague (CZE)
























































Visualize all Polls